Template:ka-noun-c

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Usage[edit]

This declension is meant for Georgian standard words that end with consonant letter, and in process of declension stem doesn't change (others may drop vowels ( (a), (e), (o)). For those words use this template).

See also[edit]


Ambox warning pn.svg This template is going to be deleted.
Template:ka-noun-c is deprecated or has failed Wiktionary:Requests for deletion/Others.

It has been replaced by Template:ka-infl-noun.

Please do not use this template, and remove it from pages that use it.