Template:la-conj-irreg

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
   Conjugation of la-conj-irreg (highly irregular, suppletive, active only)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present sum es est sumus estis sunt
imperfect eram erās erat erāmus erātis erant
future erō eris, ere erit erimus eritis erunt
perfect fuī fuistī fuit fuimus fuistis fuērunt, fuēre
pluperfect fueram fuerās fuerat fuerāmus fuerātis fuerant
future perfect fuerō fueris fuerit fuerimus fueritis fuerint
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present sim sīs sit sīmus sītis sint
imperfect essem, forem essēs, forēs esset, foret essēmus, forēmus essētis, forētis essent, forent
perfect fuerim fuerīs fuerit fuerīmus fuerītis fuerint
pluperfect fuissem fuissēs fuisset fuissēmus fuissētis fuissent
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present es este
future estō estō estōte suntō
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives esse fuisse futūrus esse, fore
participles futūrus

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.