Template:la-present participle

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

{{{1}}}{{{2}}} m, f, n ‎(genitive {{{1}}}); third declension


Usage

This template is designed for regular Latin present participles.

This template takes two parameters:

|1= stem with macrons (if any)

|2= ending pattern (values = ans or ens or iens; the macron will be added by the template)

Examples


Note

  • If you plan to change the format or usage of the positional or keyword parameters of this template (or of any related template), please leave a message of the talk page of User:SemperBlottoBot so that the bot can be modified to reflect those changes.