Template:pl-conj-ap-am,asz

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Usage[edit]

====Conjugation====
{{pl-conj-ap-am,asz|}}

Exceptions: verbs formed on the verb dać (sprzedać, podać, dać...), which have different third-person plural future tense form.

One mandatory parameter: infinitive form without final ć.

If pp is specified as second parameter then the passive adjectival participle is included in the conjugation table.

Example[edit]

  • dokonać: {{pl-conj-ap-am,asz|dokona|pp}}

See also[edit]