Template:roa-grn-adj-mf

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

roa-grn-adj-mf (epicene, plural roa-grn-adj-mfs)


This template is used only for adjectives where the masculine and feminine forms are identical, include the plural forms. For adjective forms, please use {{roa-grn-adj-form}}, for adjectives where this is not the case, please use {{roa-grn-adj}} This template contains the necessary meta-data to allow users who are using accelerated editing to create any grammatical forms semi-automatically.

Parameters[edit]

  • head or current: The displayed head word in bold, for example when an adjective is made up of more than one word. The default is {{PAGENAME}}.
  • pl or p: the plural. The default is {{PAGENAME}}s.
  • inv: Determines whether the plural is invariable. Optional. Valid values: yes or no.