User:AryamanA/hi-conj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Impersonal forms of {{{1}}}ना ({{{1}}}nā)
Stem {{{1}}}
{{{1}}}
Conjunctive {{{1}}}कर, {{{1}}}के
{{{1}}}kar, {{{1}}}ke
m m obl, pl f f obl, pl
Infinitive {{{1}}}ना
{{{1}}}nā
{{{1}}}ने
{{{1}}}ne
{{{1}}}नी
{{{1}}}nī
{{{1}}}नीं
{{{1}}}nī̃
Adjectival imperf {{{1}}}ता
{{{1}}}tā
{{{1}}}ते
{{{1}}}te
{{{1}}}ती
{{{1}}}tī
{{{1}}}तीं
{{{1}}}tī̃
perf {{{1}}}ा
{{{1}}}ā
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
{{{1}}}ी
{{{1}}}ī
{{{1}}}ीं
{{{1}}}ī̃
Agentive {{{1}}}नेवाला
{{{1}}}nevālā
{{{1}}}नेवाले
{{{1}}}nevāle
{{{1}}}नेवाली
{{{1}}}nevālī
{{{1}}}नेवालीं
{{{1}}}nevālī̃
Conjugation of {{{1}}}ना ({{{1}}}nā)
Person Singular Plural
1st person
मैं
2nd person
तू
3rd person
यह/वह
1st person
हम
2nd person
तुम
3rd person
ये/वे/आप
Perfective
Simple m {{{1}}}ा
{{{1}}}ā
{{{1}}}ा
{{{1}}}ā
{{{1}}}ा
{{{1}}}ā
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
f {{{1}}}ी
{{{1}}}ī
{{{1}}}ी
{{{1}}}ī
{{{1}}}ी
{{{1}}}ī
{{{1}}}ीं
{{{1}}}ī̃
{{{1}}}ीं
{{{1}}}ī̃
{{{1}}}ीं
{{{1}}}ī̃
Present m {{{1}}}ा हूँ
{{{1}}}ā hū̃
{{{1}}}ा है
{{{1}}}ā hai
{{{1}}}ा है
{{{1}}}ā hai
{{{1}}}े हैं
{{{1}}}e ha͠i
{{{1}}}े हो
{{{1}}}e ho
{{{1}}}े हैं
{{{1}}}e ha͠i
f {{{1}}}ी हूँ
{{{1}}}ī hū̃
{{{1}}}ी है
{{{1}}}ī hai
{{{1}}}ी है
{{{1}}}ī hai
{{{1}}}ीं हैं
{{{1}}}ī̃ ha͠i
{{{1}}}ीं हो
{{{1}}}ī̃ ho
{{{1}}}ीं हैं
{{{1}}}ī̃ ha͠i
Past m {{{1}}}ा था
{{{1}}}ā thā
{{{1}}}ा था
{{{1}}}ā thā
{{{1}}}ा था
{{{1}}}ā thā
{{{1}}}े थे
{{{1}}}e the
{{{1}}}े थे
{{{1}}}e the
{{{1}}}े थे
{{{1}}}e the
f {{{1}}}ी थी
{{{1}}}ī thī
{{{1}}}ी थी
{{{1}}}ī thī
{{{1}}}ी थी
{{{1}}}ī thī
{{{1}}}ीं थीं
{{{1}}}ī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}}ीं थीं
{{{1}}}ī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}}ीं थीं
{{{1}}}ī̃ thī̃
Presumptive m {{{1}}}ा हूँगा
{{{1}}}ā hū̃gā
{{{1}}}ा होगा
{{{1}}}ā hogā
{{{1}}}ा होगा
{{{1}}}ā hogā
{{{1}}}े होंगे
{{{1}}}e hoṅge
{{{1}}}े होगे
{{{1}}}e hoge
{{{1}}}े होंगे
{{{1}}}e hoṅge
f {{{1}}}ी हूँगा
{{{1}}}ī hū̃gā
{{{1}}}ी होगा
{{{1}}}ī hogā
{{{1}}}ी होगा
{{{1}}}ī hogā
{{{1}}}ीं होंगे
{{{1}}}ī̃ hoṅge
{{{1}}}ीं होगे
{{{1}}}ī̃ hoge
{{{1}}}ीं होंगे
{{{1}}}ī̃ hoṅge
Subjunctive m {{{1}}}ा हूँ
{{{1}}}ā hū̃
{{{1}}}ा हो
{{{1}}}ā ho
{{{1}}}ा हो
{{{1}}}ā ho
{{{1}}}े हों
{{{1}}}e hõ
{{{1}}}े हो
{{{1}}}e ho
{{{1}}}े हों
{{{1}}}e hõ
f {{{1}}}ी हूँ
{{{1}}}ī hū̃
{{{1}}}ी हो
{{{1}}}ī ho
{{{1}}}ी हो
{{{1}}}ī ho
{{{1}}}ीं हों
{{{1}}}ī̃ hõ
{{{1}}}ीं हो
{{{1}}}ī̃ ho
{{{1}}}ीं हों
{{{1}}}ī̃ hõ
Imperfective
Present m {{{1}}}ता
{{{1}}}tā
{{{1}}}ता
{{{1}}}tā
{{{1}}}ता
{{{1}}}tā
{{{1}}}ते
{{{1}}}te
{{{1}}}ते
{{{1}}}te
{{{1}}}ते
{{{1}}}te
f {{{1}}}ती
{{{1}}}tī
{{{1}}}ती
{{{1}}}tī
{{{1}}}ती
{{{1}}}tī
{{{1}}}तीं
{{{1}}}tī̃
{{{1}}}तीं
{{{1}}}tī̃
{{{1}}}तीं
{{{1}}}tī̃
Present m {{{1}}}ता हूँ
{{{1}}}tā hū̃
{{{1}}}ता है
{{{1}}}tā hai
{{{1}}}ता है
{{{1}}}tā hai
{{{1}}}ते हैं
{{{1}}}te ha͠i
{{{1}}}ते हो
{{{1}}}te ho
{{{1}}}ते हैं
{{{1}}}te ha͠i
f {{{1}}}ती हूँ
{{{1}}}tī hū̃
{{{1}}}ती है
{{{1}}}tī hai
{{{1}}}ती है
{{{1}}}tī hai
{{{1}}}तीं हैं
{{{1}}}tī̃ ha͠i
{{{1}}}तीं हो
{{{1}}}tī̃ ho
{{{1}}}तीं हैं
{{{1}}}tī̃ ha͠i
Past m {{{1}}}ता था
{{{1}}}tā thā
{{{1}}}ता था
{{{1}}}tā thā
{{{1}}}ता था
{{{1}}}tā thā
{{{1}}}ते थे
{{{1}}}te the
{{{1}}}ते थे
{{{1}}}te the
{{{1}}}ते थे
{{{1}}}te the
f {{{1}}}ती थी
{{{1}}}tī thī
{{{1}}}ती थी
{{{1}}}tī thī
{{{1}}}ती थी
{{{1}}}tī thī
{{{1}}}तीं थीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}}तीं थीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}}तीं थीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ thī̃
Presumptive m {{{1}}}ता हूँगा
{{{1}}}tā hū̃gā
{{{1}}}ता होगा
{{{1}}}tā hogā
{{{1}}}ता होगा
{{{1}}}tā hogā
{{{1}}}ते होंगे
{{{1}}}te hoṅge
{{{1}}}ते होगे
{{{1}}}te hoge
{{{1}}}ते होंगे
{{{1}}}te hoṅge
f {{{1}}}ती हूँगी
{{{1}}}tī hū̃gī
{{{1}}}ती होगी
{{{1}}}tī hogī
{{{1}}}ती होगी
{{{1}}}tī hogī
{{{1}}}तीं होंगीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ hoṅgī̃
{{{1}}}तीं होगीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ hogī̃
{{{1}}}तीं होंगीं
{{{1}}}tī̃ hoṅgī̃
Presumptive m {{{1}}}ता हूँ
{{{1}}}tā hū̃
{{{1}}}ता हो
{{{1}}}tā ho
{{{1}}}ता हो
{{{1}}}tā ho
{{{1}}}ते हों
{{{1}}}te hõ
{{{1}}}ते हो
{{{1}}}te ho
{{{1}}}ते हों
{{{1}}}te hõ
f {{{1}}}ती हूँ
{{{1}}}tī hū̃
{{{1}}}ती हो
{{{1}}}tī ho
{{{1}}}ती हो
{{{1}}}tī ho
{{{1}}}तीं हों
{{{1}}}tī̃ hõ
{{{1}}}तीं हो
{{{1}}}tī̃ ho
{{{1}}}तीं हों
{{{1}}}tī̃ hõ
Continuous
Present m {{{1}}} रहा हूँ
{{{1}}} rahā hū̃
{{{1}}} रहा है
{{{1}}} rahā hai
{{{1}}} रहा है
{{{1}}} rahā hai
{{{1}}} रहे हैं
{{{1}}} rahe ha͠i
{{{1}}} रहे हो
{{{1}}} rahe ho
{{{1}}} रहे हैं
{{{1}}} rahe ha͠i
f {{{1}}} रही हूँ
{{{1}}} rahī hū̃
{{{1}}} रही है
{{{1}}} rahī hai
{{{1}}} रही है
{{{1}}} rahī hai
{{{1}}} रहीं हैं
{{{1}}} rahī̃ ha͠i
{{{1}}} रहीं हो
{{{1}}} rahī̃ ho
{{{1}}} रहीं हैं
{{{1}}} rahī̃ ha͠i
Past m {{{1}}} रहा था
{{{1}}} rahā thā
{{{1}}} रहा था
{{{1}}} rahā thā
{{{1}}} रहा था
{{{1}}} rahā thā
{{{1}}} रहे थे
{{{1}}} rahe the
{{{1}}} रहे थे
{{{1}}} rahe the
{{{1}}} रहे थे
{{{1}}} rahe the
f {{{1}}} रही थी
{{{1}}} rahī thī
{{{1}}} रही थी
{{{1}}} rahī thī
{{{1}}} रही थी
{{{1}}} rahī thī
{{{1}}} रहीं थीं
{{{1}}} rahī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}} रहीं थीं
{{{1}}} rahī̃ thī̃
{{{1}}} रहीं थीं
{{{1}}} rahī̃ thī̃
Presumptive m {{{1}}} रहा हूँगा
{{{1}}} rahā hū̃gā
{{{1}}} रहा होगा
{{{1}}} rahā hogā
{{{1}}} रहा होगा
{{{1}}} rahā hogā
{{{1}}} रहे होंगे
{{{1}}} rahe hoṅge
{{{1}}} रहे होगे
{{{1}}} rahe hoge
{{{1}}} रहे होंगे
{{{1}}} rahe hoṅge
f {{{1}}} रही हूँगा
{{{1}}} rahī hū̃gā
{{{1}}} रही होगा
{{{1}}} rahī hogā
{{{1}}} रही होगा
{{{1}}} rahī hogā
{{{1}}} रहीं होंगे
{{{1}}} rahī̃ hoṅge
{{{1}}} रहीं होगे
{{{1}}} rahī̃ hoge
{{{1}}} रहीं होंगे
{{{1}}} rahī̃ hoṅge
Subjunctive m {{{1}}} रहा हूँ
{{{1}}} rahā hū̃
{{{1}}} रहा हो
{{{1}}} rahā ho
{{{1}}} रहा हो
{{{1}}} rahā ho
{{{1}}} रहे हों
{{{1}}} rahe hõ
{{{1}}} रहे हो
{{{1}}} rahe ho
{{{1}}} रहे हों
{{{1}}} rahe hõ
f {{{1}}} रही हूँ
{{{1}}} rahī hū̃
{{{1}}} रही हो
{{{1}}} rahī ho
{{{1}}} रही हो
{{{1}}} rahī ho
{{{1}}} रहीं हों
{{{1}}} rahī̃ hõ
{{{1}}} रहीं हो
{{{1}}} rahī̃ ho
{{{1}}} रहीं हों
{{{1}}} rahī̃ hõ
Non-aspectual
Subjunctive {{{1}}}ूँ
{{{1}}}ū̃
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
{{{1}}}े
{{{1}}}e
{{{1}}}ें
{{{1}}}ẽ
{{{1}}}ो
{{{1}}}o
{{{1}}}ें
{{{1}}}ẽ
Future m {{{1}}}ूँगा
{{{1}}}ū̃gā
{{{1}}}ेगा
{{{1}}}egā
{{{1}}}ेगा
{{{1}}}egā
{{{1}}}ेंगे
{{{1}}}eṅge
{{{1}}}ोगे
{{{1}}}oge
{{{1}}}ेंगे
{{{1}}}eṅge
f {{{1}}}ूँगी
{{{1}}}ū̃gī
{{{1}}}ेगी
{{{1}}}egī
{{{1}}}ेगी
{{{1}}}egī
{{{1}}}ेंगी
{{{1}}}eṅgī
{{{1}}}ोगी
{{{1}}}ogī
{{{1}}}ेंगी
{{{1}}}eṅgī
Imperative {{{1}}}
{{{1}}}
{{{1}}}ो
{{{1}}}o
{{{1}}}िये / {{{1}}}िए
{{{1}}}ियेगा / {{{1}}}िएगा

{{{1}}}iye / {{{1}}}ie
{{{1}}}iyegā / {{{1}}}iegā