aibhseacht

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: áibhseacht

Irish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From aibhse (immensity) +‎ -acht (nominal suffix).

Noun[edit]

aibhseacht f (genitive singular aibhseachta)

  1. immensity

Declension[edit]

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aibhseacht n-aibhseacht haibhseacht not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

References[edit]