aneeminen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: a‧nee‧mi‧nen

Adjective[edit]

aneeminen ‎(comparative aneemisempi, superlative aneemisin)

  1. anemic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of aneeminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative aneeminen aneemiset
genitive aneemisen aneemisten
aneemisien
partitive aneemista aneemisia
illative aneemiseen aneemisiin
singular plural
nominative aneeminen aneemiset
accusative nom. aneeminen aneemiset
gen. aneemisen
genitive aneemisen aneemisten
aneemisien
partitive aneemista aneemisia
inessive aneemisessa aneemisissa
elative aneemisesta aneemisista
illative aneemiseen aneemisiin
adessive aneemisella aneemisilla
ablative aneemiselta aneemisilta
allative aneemiselle aneemisille
essive aneemisena aneemisina
translative aneemiseksi aneemisiksi
instructive aneemisin
abessive aneemisetta aneemisitta
comitative aneemisine

Synonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]