aonfhoirmeach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From aon- ‎(uni-) +‎ foirm ‎(form) +‎ -ach.

Adjective[edit]

aonfhoirmeach ‎(genitive singular masculine aonfhoirmigh, genitive singular feminine aonfhoirmí, plural aonfhoirmeacha, comparative aonfhoirmí)

  1. uniform (of the same form)

Declension[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aonfhoirmeach n-aonfhoirmeach haonfhoirmeach t-aonfhoirmeach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

References[edit]