applisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

applisoida

  1. Alternative form of applikoida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of applisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. applisoin en applisoi 1st sing. olen applisoinut en ole applisoinut
2nd sing. applisoit et applisoi 2nd sing. olet applisoinut et ole applisoinut
3rd sing. applisoi ei applisoi 3rd sing. on applisoinut ei ole applisoinut
1st plur. applisoimme emme applisoi 1st plur. olemme applisoineet emme ole applisoineet
2nd plur. applisoitte ette applisoi 2nd plur. olette applisoineet ette ole applisoineet
3rd plur. applisoivat eivät applisoi 3rd plur. ovat applisoineet eivät ole applisoineet
passive applisoidaan ei applisoida passive on applisoitu ei ole applisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. applisoin en applisoinut 1st sing. olin applisoinut en ollut applisoinut
2nd sing. applisoit et applisoinut 2nd sing. olit applisoinut et ollut applisoinut
3rd sing. applisoi ei applisoinut 3rd sing. oli applisoinut ei ollut applisoinut
1st plur. applisoimme emme applisoineet 1st plur. olimme applisoineet emme olleet applisoineet
2nd plur. applisoitte ette applisoineet 2nd plur. olitte applisoineet ette olleet applisoineet
3rd plur. applisoivat eivät applisoineet 3rd plur. olivat applisoineet eivät olleet applisoineet
passive applisoitiin ei applisoitu passive oli applisoitu ei ollut applisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. applisoisin en applisoisi 1st sing. olisin applisoinut en olisi applisoinut
2nd sing. applisoisit et applisoisi 2nd sing. olisit applisoinut et olisi applisoinut
3rd sing. applisoisi ei applisoisi 3rd sing. olisi applisoinut ei olisi applisoinut
1st plur. applisoisimme emme applisoisi 1st plur. olisimme applisoineet emme olisi applisoineet
2nd plur. applisoisitte ette applisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte applisoineet ette olisi applisoineet
3rd plur. applisoisivat eivät applisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat applisoineet eivät olisi applisoineet
passive applisoitaisiin ei applisoitaisi passive olisi applisoitu ei olisi applisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. applisoi älä applisoi 2nd sing. ole applisoinut älä ole applisoinut
3rd sing. applisoikoon älköön applisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon applisoinut älköön olko applisoinut
1st plur. applisoikaamme älkäämme applisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme applisoineet älkäämme olko applisoineet
2nd plur. applisoikaa älkää applisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa applisoineet älkää olko applisoineet
3rd plur. applisoikoot älkööt applisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot applisoineet älkööt olko applisoineet
passive applisoitakoon älköön applisoitako passive olkoon applisoitu älköön olko applisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. applisoinen en applisoine 1st sing. lienen applisoinut en liene applisoinut
2nd sing. applisoinet et applisoine 2nd sing. lienet applisoinut et liene applisoinut
3rd sing. applisoinee ei applisoine 3rd sing. lienee applisoinut ei liene applisoinut
1st plur. applisoinemme emme applisoine 1st plur. lienemme applisoineet emme liene applisoineet
2nd plur. applisoinette ette applisoine 2nd plur. lienette applisoineet ette liene applisoineet
3rd plur. applisoinevat eivät applisoine 3rd plur. lienevät applisoineet eivät liene applisoineet
passive applisoitaneen ei applisoitane passive lienee applisoitu ei liene applisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st applisoida present applisoiva applisoitava
long 1st2 applisoidakseen past applisoinut applisoitu
2nd inessive1 applisoidessa applisoitaessa agent1, 3 applisoima
instructive applisoiden negative applisoimaton
3rd inessive applisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative applisoimasta
illative applisoimaan
adessive applisoimalla
abessive applisoimatta
instructive applisoiman applisoitaman
4th nominative applisoiminen
partitive applisoimista
5th2 applisoimaisillaan