aprikoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

aprikoida

  1. (intransitive) To think, ponder.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of aprikoida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aprikoin
aprikoitsen
en aprikoiˣ
en aprikoitseˣ
1st sing. olen aprikoinut en oleˣ aprikoinut
2nd sing. aprikoit
aprikoitset
et aprikoiˣ
et aprikoitseˣ
2nd sing. olet aprikoinut et oleˣ aprikoinut
3rd sing. aprikoi
aprikoitsee
ei aprikoiˣ
ei aprikoitseˣ
3rd sing. on aprikoinut ei oleˣ aprikoinut
1st plur. aprikoimme
aprikoitsemme
emme aprikoiˣ
emme aprikoitseˣ
1st plur. olemme aprikoineet emme oleˣ aprikoineet
2nd plur. aprikoitte
aprikoitsette
ette aprikoiˣ
ette aprikoitseˣ
2nd plur. olette aprikoineet ette oleˣ aprikoineet
3rd plur. aprikoivat
aprikoitsevat
eivät aprikoiˣ
eivät aprikoitseˣ
3rd plur. ovat aprikoineet eivät oleˣ aprikoineet
passive aprikoidaan ei aprikoidaˣ passive on aprikoitu ei oleˣ aprikoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aprikoin
aprikoitsin
en aprikoinut 1st sing. olin aprikoinut en ollut aprikoinut
2nd sing. aprikoit
aprikoitsit
et aprikoinut 2nd sing. olit aprikoinut et ollut aprikoinut
3rd sing. aprikoi
aprikoitsi
ei aprikoinut 3rd sing. oli aprikoinut ei ollut aprikoinut
1st plur. aprikoimme
aprikoitsimme
emme aprikoineet 1st plur. olimme aprikoineet emme olleet aprikoineet
2nd plur. aprikoitte
aprikoitsitte
ette aprikoineet 2nd plur. olitte aprikoineet ette olleet aprikoineet
3rd plur. aprikoivat
aprikoitsivat
eivät aprikoineet 3rd plur. olivat aprikoineet eivät olleet aprikoineet
passive aprikoitiin ei aprikoitu passive oli aprikoitu ei ollut aprikoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aprikoisin
aprikoitsisin
en aprikoisi
en aprikoitsisi
1st sing. olisin aprikoinut en olisi aprikoinut
2nd sing. aprikoisit
aprikoitsisit
et aprikoisi
et aprikoitsisi
2nd sing. olisit aprikoinut et olisi aprikoinut
3rd sing. aprikoisi
aprikoitsisi
ei aprikoisi
ei aprikoitsisi
3rd sing. olisi aprikoinut ei olisi aprikoinut
1st plur. aprikoisimme
aprikoitsisimme
emme aprikoisi
emme aprikoitsisi
1st plur. olisimme aprikoineet emme olisi aprikoineet
2nd plur. aprikoisitte
aprikoitsisitte
ette aprikoisi
ette aprikoitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte aprikoineet ette olisi aprikoineet
3rd plur. aprikoisivat
aprikoitsisivat
eivät aprikoisi
eivät aprikoitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat aprikoineet eivät olisi aprikoineet
passive aprikoitaisiin ei aprikoitaisi passive olisi aprikoitu ei olisi aprikoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. aprikoiˣ
aprikoitseˣ
älä aprikoiˣ
älä aprikoitseˣ
2nd sing. oleˣ aprikoinut älä oleˣ aprikoinut
3rd sing. aprikoikoon älköön aprikoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon aprikoinut älköön olkoˣ aprikoinut
1st plur. aprikoikaamme älkäämme aprikoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme aprikoineet älkäämme olkoˣ aprikoineet
2nd plur. aprikoikaa älkää aprikoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa aprikoineet älkää olkoˣ aprikoineet
3rd plur. aprikoikoot älkööt aprikoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot aprikoineet älkööt olkoˣ aprikoineet
passive aprikoitakoon älköön aprikoitakoˣ passive olkoon aprikoitu älköön olkoˣ aprikoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aprikoinen en aprikoineˣ 1st sing. lienen aprikoinut en lieneˣ aprikoinut
2nd sing. aprikoinet et aprikoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet aprikoinut et lieneˣ aprikoinut
3rd sing. aprikoinee ei aprikoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee aprikoinut ei lieneˣ aprikoinut
1st plur. aprikoinemme emme aprikoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme aprikoineet emme lieneˣ aprikoineet
2nd plur. aprikoinette ette aprikoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette aprikoineet ette lieneˣ aprikoineet
3rd plur. aprikoinevat eivät aprikoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät aprikoineet eivät lieneˣ aprikoineet
passive aprikoitaneen ei aprikoitaneˣ passive lienee aprikoitu ei lieneˣ aprikoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st aprikoidaˣ present aprikoiva
aprikoitseva
aprikoitava
long 1st2 aprikoidakseen past aprikoinut aprikoitu
2nd inessive1 aprikoidessa aprikoitaessa agent1, 3 aprikoima
aprikoitsema
instructive aprikoiden negative aprikoimaton
aprikoitsematon
3rd inessive aprikoimassa
aprikoitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative aprikoimasta
aprikoitsemasta
illative aprikoimaan
aprikoitsemaan
adessive aprikoimalla
aprikoitsemalla
abessive aprikoimatta
aprikoitsematta
instructive aprikoiman
aprikoitseman
aprikoitaman
4th nominative aprikoiminen
aprikoitseminen
partitive aprikoimista
aprikoitsemista
5th2 aprikoimaisillaan
aprikoitsemaisillaan