Jump to content

bavían

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Icelandic

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

Noun

[edit]

bavían m (genitive singular bavíans, nominative plural bavíanar)

  1. alternative form of bavíani

Declension

[edit]
Declension of bavían (masculine)
singular plural
indefinite definite indefinite definite
nominative bavían bavíaninn bavíanar bavíanarnir
accusative bavían bavíaninn bavíana bavíanana
dative bavían bavíaninum bavíönum bavíönunum
genitive bavíans bavíansins bavíana bavíananna