Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



byrokraatti +‎ -staa



  1. (rare) Alternative term for byrokratisoida.


Inflection of byrokraattistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistan en byrokraattista 1st sing. olen byrokraattistanut en ole byrokraattistanut
2nd sing. byrokraattistat et byrokraattista 2nd sing. olet byrokraattistanut et ole byrokraattistanut
3rd sing. byrokraattistaa ei byrokraattista 3rd sing. on byrokraattistanut ei ole byrokraattistanut
1st plur. byrokraattistamme emme byrokraattista 1st plur. olemme byrokraattistaneet emme ole byrokraattistaneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistatte ette byrokraattista 2nd plur. olette byrokraattistaneet ette ole byrokraattistaneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistavat eivät byrokraattista 3rd plur. ovat byrokraattistaneet eivät ole byrokraattistaneet
passive byrokraattistetaan ei byrokraattisteta passive on byrokraattistettu ei ole byrokraattistettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistin en byrokraattistanut 1st sing. olin byrokraattistanut en ollut byrokraattistanut
2nd sing. byrokraattistit et byrokraattistanut 2nd sing. olit byrokraattistanut et ollut byrokraattistanut
3rd sing. byrokraattisti ei byrokraattistanut 3rd sing. oli byrokraattistanut ei ollut byrokraattistanut
1st plur. byrokraattistimme emme byrokraattistaneet 1st plur. olimme byrokraattistaneet emme olleet byrokraattistaneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistitte ette byrokraattistaneet 2nd plur. olitte byrokraattistaneet ette olleet byrokraattistaneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistivat eivät byrokraattistaneet 3rd plur. olivat byrokraattistaneet eivät olleet byrokraattistaneet
passive byrokraattistettiin ei byrokraattistettu passive oli byrokraattistettu ei ollut byrokraattistettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistaisin en byrokraattistaisi 1st sing. olisin byrokraattistanut en olisi byrokraattistanut
2nd sing. byrokraattistaisit et byrokraattistaisi 2nd sing. olisit byrokraattistanut et olisi byrokraattistanut
3rd sing. byrokraattistaisi ei byrokraattistaisi 3rd sing. olisi byrokraattistanut ei olisi byrokraattistanut
1st plur. byrokraattistaisimme emme byrokraattistaisi 1st plur. olisimme byrokraattistaneet emme olisi byrokraattistaneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistaisitte ette byrokraattistaisi 2nd plur. olisitte byrokraattistaneet ette olisi byrokraattistaneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistaisivat eivät byrokraattistaisi 3rd plur. olisivat byrokraattistaneet eivät olisi byrokraattistaneet
passive byrokraattistettaisiin ei byrokraattistettaisi passive olisi byrokraattistettu ei olisi byrokraattistettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. byrokraattista älä byrokraattista 2nd sing. ole byrokraattistanut älä ole byrokraattistanut
3rd sing. byrokraattistakoon älköön byrokraattistako 3rd sing. olkoon byrokraattistanut älköön olko byrokraattistanut
1st plur. byrokraattistakaamme älkäämme byrokraattistako 1st plur. olkaamme byrokraattistaneet älkäämme olko byrokraattistaneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistakaa älkää byrokraattistako 2nd plur. olkaa byrokraattistaneet älkää olko byrokraattistaneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistakoot älkööt byrokraattistako 3rd plur. olkoot byrokraattistaneet älkööt olko byrokraattistaneet
passive byrokraattistettakoon älköön byrokraattistettako passive olkoon byrokraattistettu älköön olko byrokraattistettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistanen en byrokraattistane 1st sing. lienen byrokraattistanut en liene byrokraattistanut
2nd sing. byrokraattistanet et byrokraattistane 2nd sing. lienet byrokraattistanut et liene byrokraattistanut
3rd sing. byrokraattistanee ei byrokraattistane 3rd sing. lienee byrokraattistanut ei liene byrokraattistanut
1st plur. byrokraattistanemme emme byrokraattistane 1st plur. lienemme byrokraattistaneet emme liene byrokraattistaneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistanette ette byrokraattistane 2nd plur. lienette byrokraattistaneet ette liene byrokraattistaneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistanevat eivät byrokraattistane 3rd plur. lienevät byrokraattistaneet eivät liene byrokraattistaneet
passive byrokraattistettaneen ei byrokraattistettane passive lienee byrokraattistettu ei liene byrokraattistettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st byrokraattistaa present byrokraattistava byrokraattistettava
long 1st2 byrokraattistaakseen past byrokraattistanut byrokraattistettu
2nd inessive1 byrokraattistaessa byrokraattistettaessa agent1, 3 byrokraattistama
instructive byrokraattistaen negative byrokraattistamaton
3rd inessive byrokraattistamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative byrokraattistamasta
illative byrokraattistamaan
adessive byrokraattistamalla
abessive byrokraattistamatta
instructive byrokraattistaman byrokraattistettaman
4th nominative byrokraattistaminen
partitive byrokraattistamista
5th2 byrokraattistamaisillaan