evankelioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

evankelioida

  1. To evangelize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of evankelioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evankelioin en evankelioi 1st sing. olen evankelioinut en ole evankelioinut
2nd sing. evankelioit et evankelioi 2nd sing. olet evankelioinut et ole evankelioinut
3rd sing. evankelioi ei evankelioi 3rd sing. on evankelioinut ei ole evankelioinut
1st plur. evankelioimme emme evankelioi 1st plur. olemme evankelioineet emme ole evankelioineet
2nd plur. evankelioitte ette evankelioi 2nd plur. olette evankelioineet ette ole evankelioineet
3rd plur. evankelioivat eivät evankelioi 3rd plur. ovat evankelioineet eivät ole evankelioineet
passive evankelioidaan ei evankelioida passive on evankelioitu ei ole evankelioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evankelioin en evankelioinut 1st sing. olin evankelioinut en ollut evankelioinut
2nd sing. evankelioit et evankelioinut 2nd sing. olit evankelioinut et ollut evankelioinut
3rd sing. evankelioi ei evankelioinut 3rd sing. oli evankelioinut ei ollut evankelioinut
1st plur. evankelioimme emme evankelioineet 1st plur. olimme evankelioineet emme olleet evankelioineet
2nd plur. evankelioitte ette evankelioineet 2nd plur. olitte evankelioineet ette olleet evankelioineet
3rd plur. evankelioivat eivät evankelioineet 3rd plur. olivat evankelioineet eivät olleet evankelioineet
passive evankelioitiin ei evankelioitu passive oli evankelioitu ei ollut evankelioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evankelioisin en evankelioisi 1st sing. olisin evankelioinut en olisi evankelioinut
2nd sing. evankelioisit et evankelioisi 2nd sing. olisit evankelioinut et olisi evankelioinut
3rd sing. evankelioisi ei evankelioisi 3rd sing. olisi evankelioinut ei olisi evankelioinut
1st plur. evankelioisimme emme evankelioisi 1st plur. olisimme evankelioineet emme olisi evankelioineet
2nd plur. evankelioisitte ette evankelioisi 2nd plur. olisitte evankelioineet ette olisi evankelioineet
3rd plur. evankelioisivat eivät evankelioisi 3rd plur. olisivat evankelioineet eivät olisi evankelioineet
passive evankelioitaisiin ei evankelioitaisi passive olisi evankelioitu ei olisi evankelioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. evankelioi älä evankelioi 2nd sing. ole evankelioinut älä ole evankelioinut
3rd sing. evankelioikoon älköön evankelioiko 3rd sing. olkoon evankelioinut älköön olko evankelioinut
1st plur. evankelioikaamme älkäämme evankelioiko 1st plur. olkaamme evankelioineet älkäämme olko evankelioineet
2nd plur. evankelioikaa älkää evankelioiko 2nd plur. olkaa evankelioineet älkää olko evankelioineet
3rd plur. evankelioikoot älkööt evankelioiko 3rd plur. olkoot evankelioineet älkööt olko evankelioineet
passive evankelioitakoon älköön evankelioitako passive olkoon evankelioitu älköön olko evankelioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evankelioinen en evankelioine 1st sing. lienen evankelioinut en liene evankelioinut
2nd sing. evankelioinet et evankelioine 2nd sing. lienet evankelioinut et liene evankelioinut
3rd sing. evankelioinee ei evankelioine 3rd sing. lienee evankelioinut ei liene evankelioinut
1st plur. evankelioinemme emme evankelioine 1st plur. lienemme evankelioineet emme liene evankelioineet
2nd plur. evankelioinette ette evankelioine 2nd plur. lienette evankelioineet ette liene evankelioineet
3rd plur. evankelioinevat eivät evankelioine 3rd plur. lienevät evankelioineet eivät liene evankelioineet
passive evankelioitaneen ei evankelioitane passive lienee evankelioitu ei liene evankelioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st evankelioida present evankelioiva evankelioitava
long 1st2 evankelioidakseen past evankelioinut evankelioitu
2nd inessive1 evankelioidessa evankelioitaessa agent1, 3 evankelioima
instructive evankelioiden negative evankelioimaton
3rd inessive evankelioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative evankelioimasta
illative evankelioimaan
adessive evankelioimalla
abessive evankelioimatta
instructive evankelioiman evankelioitaman
4th nominative evankelioiminen
partitive evankelioimista
5th2 evankelioimaisillaan