fàsaichte

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Verb[edit]

fàsaichte

  1. past participle of fàsaich

Adjective[edit]

fàsaichte

  1. sterile
  2. sterilized

Declension[edit]

First declension; forms of the positive degree:

Case Masculine singular Feminine singular Plural
Nominative fàsaichte fhàsaichte fàsaichte
Vocative fhàsaichte fhàsaichte fàsaichte
Genitive fhàsaichte fhàsaichte/fàsaichte fàsaichte
Dative fhàsaichte fhàsaichte fàsaichte

Comparative/superlative: fhàsaichte