fochéimí

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From fo- +‎ céimí.

Noun[edit]

fochéimí m (genitive singular fochéimí, nominative plural fochéimithe)

  1. undergraduate

Declension[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
fochéimí fhochéimí bhfochéimí
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further reading[edit]