habilito

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: habilitó

Catalan[edit]

Verb[edit]

habilito

  1. first-person singular present indicative form of habilitar

Latin[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

habilitō (present infinitive habilitāre, perfect active habilitāvī, supine habilitātum); first conjugation

  1. I enable, make suitable

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of habilito (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present habilitō habilitās habilitat habilitāmus habilitātis habilitant
imperfect habilitābam habilitābās habilitābat habilitābāmus habilitābātis habilitābant
future habilitābō habilitābis habilitābit habilitābimus habilitābitis habilitābunt
perfect habilitāvī habilitāvistī habilitāvit habilitāvimus habilitāvistis habilitāvērunt, habilitāvēre
pluperfect habilitāveram habilitāverās habilitāverat habilitāverāmus habilitāverātis habilitāverant
future perfect habilitāverō habilitāveris habilitāverit habilitāverimus habilitāveritis habilitāverint
passive present habilitor habilitāris, habilitāre habilitātur habilitāmur habilitāminī habilitantur
imperfect habilitābar habilitābāris, habilitābāre habilitābātur habilitābāmur habilitābāminī habilitābantur
future habilitābor habilitāberis, habilitābere habilitābitur habilitābimur habilitābiminī habilitābuntur
perfect habilitātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect habilitātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect habilitātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present habilitem habilitēs habilitet habilitēmus habilitētis habilitent
imperfect habilitārem habilitārēs habilitāret habilitārēmus habilitārētis habilitārent
perfect habilitāverim habilitāverīs habilitāverit habilitāverīmus habilitāverītis habilitāverint
pluperfect habilitāvissem habilitāvissēs habilitāvisset habilitāvissēmus habilitāvissētis habilitāvissent
passive present habiliter habilitēris, habilitēre habilitētur habilitēmur habilitēminī habilitentur
imperfect habilitārer habilitārēris, habilitārēre habilitārētur habilitārēmur habilitārēminī habilitārentur
perfect habilitātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect habilitātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present habilitā habilitāte
future habilitātō habilitātō habilitātōte habilitantō
passive present habilitāre habilitāminī
future habilitātor habilitātor habilitantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives habilitāre habilitāvisse habilitātūrus esse habilitārī habilitātus esse habilitātum īrī
participles habilitans habilitātūrus habilitātus habilitandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
nominative genitive dative/ablative accusative accusative ablative
habilitāre habilitandī habilitandō habilitandum habilitātum habilitātū

Related terms[edit]

Descendants[edit]


Spanish[edit]

Verb[edit]

habilito

  1. First-person singular (yo) present indicative form of habilitar.