hakkaantua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hakkaantua

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of hakkautua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hakkaantua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkaannun en hakkaannu 1st sing. olen hakkaantunut en ole hakkaantunut
2nd sing. hakkaannut et hakkaannu 2nd sing. olet hakkaantunut et ole hakkaantunut
3rd sing. hakkaantuu ei hakkaannu 3rd sing. on hakkaantunut ei ole hakkaantunut
1st plur. hakkaannumme emme hakkaannu 1st plur. olemme hakkaantuneet emme ole hakkaantuneet
2nd plur. hakkaannutte ette hakkaannu 2nd plur. olette hakkaantuneet ette ole hakkaantuneet
3rd plur. hakkaantuvat eivät hakkaannu 3rd plur. ovat hakkaantuneet eivät ole hakkaantuneet
passive hakkaannutaan ei hakkaannuta passive on hakkaannuttu ei ole hakkaannuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkaannuin en hakkaantunut 1st sing. olin hakkaantunut en ollut hakkaantunut
2nd sing. hakkaannuit et hakkaantunut 2nd sing. olit hakkaantunut et ollut hakkaantunut
3rd sing. hakkaantui ei hakkaantunut 3rd sing. oli hakkaantunut ei ollut hakkaantunut
1st plur. hakkaannuimme emme hakkaantuneet 1st plur. olimme hakkaantuneet emme olleet hakkaantuneet
2nd plur. hakkaannuitte ette hakkaantuneet 2nd plur. olitte hakkaantuneet ette olleet hakkaantuneet
3rd plur. hakkaantuivat eivät hakkaantuneet 3rd plur. olivat hakkaantuneet eivät olleet hakkaantuneet
passive hakkaannuttiin ei hakkaannuttu passive oli hakkaannuttu ei ollut hakkaannuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkaantuisin en hakkaantuisi 1st sing. olisin hakkaantunut en olisi hakkaantunut
2nd sing. hakkaantuisit et hakkaantuisi 2nd sing. olisit hakkaantunut et olisi hakkaantunut
3rd sing. hakkaantuisi ei hakkaantuisi 3rd sing. olisi hakkaantunut ei olisi hakkaantunut
1st plur. hakkaantuisimme emme hakkaantuisi 1st plur. olisimme hakkaantuneet emme olisi hakkaantuneet
2nd plur. hakkaantuisitte ette hakkaantuisi 2nd plur. olisitte hakkaantuneet ette olisi hakkaantuneet
3rd plur. hakkaantuisivat eivät hakkaantuisi 3rd plur. olisivat hakkaantuneet eivät olisi hakkaantuneet
passive hakkaannuttaisiin ei hakkaannuttaisi passive olisi hakkaannuttu ei olisi hakkaannuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hakkaannu älä hakkaannu 2nd sing. ole hakkaantunut älä ole hakkaantunut
3rd sing. hakkaantukoon älköön hakkaantuko 3rd sing. olkoon hakkaantunut älköön olko hakkaantunut
1st plur. hakkaantukaamme älkäämme hakkaantuko 1st plur. olkaamme hakkaantuneet älkäämme olko hakkaantuneet
2nd plur. hakkaantukaa älkää hakkaantuko 2nd plur. olkaa hakkaantuneet älkää olko hakkaantuneet
3rd plur. hakkaantukoot älkööt hakkaantuko 3rd plur. olkoot hakkaantuneet älkööt olko hakkaantuneet
passive hakkaannuttakoon älköön hakkaannuttako passive olkoon hakkaannuttu älköön olko hakkaannuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hakkaantunen en hakkaantune 1st sing. lienen hakkaantunut en liene hakkaantunut
2nd sing. hakkaantunet et hakkaantune 2nd sing. lienet hakkaantunut et liene hakkaantunut
3rd sing. hakkaantunee ei hakkaantune 3rd sing. lienee hakkaantunut ei liene hakkaantunut
1st plur. hakkaantunemme emme hakkaantune 1st plur. lienemme hakkaantuneet emme liene hakkaantuneet
2nd plur. hakkaantunette ette hakkaantune 2nd plur. lienette hakkaantuneet ette liene hakkaantuneet
3rd plur. hakkaantunevat eivät hakkaantune 3rd plur. lienevät hakkaantuneet eivät liene hakkaantuneet
passive hakkaannuttaneen ei hakkaannuttane passive lienee hakkaannuttu ei liene hakkaannuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hakkaantua present hakkaantuva hakkaannuttava
long 1st2 hakkaantuakseen past hakkaantunut hakkaannuttu
2nd inessive1 hakkaantuessa hakkaannuttaessa agent1, 3 hakkaantuma
instructive hakkaantuen negative hakkaantumaton
3rd inessive hakkaantumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hakkaantumasta
illative hakkaantumaan
adessive hakkaantumalla
abessive hakkaantumatta
instructive hakkaantuman hakkaannuttaman
4th nominative hakkaantuminen
partitive hakkaantumista
5th2 hakkaantumaisillaan