hampparoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hampparoida

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hampparoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hampparoin en hampparoi 1st sing. olen hampparoinut en ole hampparoinut
2nd sing. hampparoit et hampparoi 2nd sing. olet hampparoinut et ole hampparoinut
3rd sing. hampparoi ei hampparoi 3rd sing. on hampparoinut ei ole hampparoinut
1st plur. hampparoimme emme hampparoi 1st plur. olemme hampparoineet emme ole hampparoineet
2nd plur. hampparoitte ette hampparoi 2nd plur. olette hampparoineet ette ole hampparoineet
3rd plur. hampparoivat eivät hampparoi 3rd plur. ovat hampparoineet eivät ole hampparoineet
passive hampparoidaan ei hampparoida passive on hampparoitu ei ole hampparoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hampparoin en hampparoinut 1st sing. olin hampparoinut en ollut hampparoinut
2nd sing. hampparoit et hampparoinut 2nd sing. olit hampparoinut et ollut hampparoinut
3rd sing. hampparoi ei hampparoinut 3rd sing. oli hampparoinut ei ollut hampparoinut
1st plur. hampparoimme emme hampparoineet 1st plur. olimme hampparoineet emme olleet hampparoineet
2nd plur. hampparoitte ette hampparoineet 2nd plur. olitte hampparoineet ette olleet hampparoineet
3rd plur. hampparoivat eivät hampparoineet 3rd plur. olivat hampparoineet eivät olleet hampparoineet
passive hampparoitiin ei hampparoitu passive oli hampparoitu ei ollut hampparoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hampparoisin en hampparoisi 1st sing. olisin hampparoinut en olisi hampparoinut
2nd sing. hampparoisit et hampparoisi 2nd sing. olisit hampparoinut et olisi hampparoinut
3rd sing. hampparoisi ei hampparoisi 3rd sing. olisi hampparoinut ei olisi hampparoinut
1st plur. hampparoisimme emme hampparoisi 1st plur. olisimme hampparoineet emme olisi hampparoineet
2nd plur. hampparoisitte ette hampparoisi 2nd plur. olisitte hampparoineet ette olisi hampparoineet
3rd plur. hampparoisivat eivät hampparoisi 3rd plur. olisivat hampparoineet eivät olisi hampparoineet
passive hampparoitaisiin ei hampparoitaisi passive olisi hampparoitu ei olisi hampparoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hampparoi älä hampparoi 2nd sing. ole hampparoinut älä ole hampparoinut
3rd sing. hampparoikoon älköön hampparoiko 3rd sing. olkoon hampparoinut älköön olko hampparoinut
1st plur. hampparoikaamme älkäämme hampparoiko 1st plur. olkaamme hampparoineet älkäämme olko hampparoineet
2nd plur. hampparoikaa älkää hampparoiko 2nd plur. olkaa hampparoineet älkää olko hampparoineet
3rd plur. hampparoikoot älkööt hampparoiko 3rd plur. olkoot hampparoineet älkööt olko hampparoineet
passive hampparoitakoon älköön hampparoitako passive olkoon hampparoitu älköön olko hampparoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hampparoinen en hampparoine 1st sing. lienen hampparoinut en liene hampparoinut
2nd sing. hampparoinet et hampparoine 2nd sing. lienet hampparoinut et liene hampparoinut
3rd sing. hampparoinee ei hampparoine 3rd sing. lienee hampparoinut ei liene hampparoinut
1st plur. hampparoinemme emme hampparoine 1st plur. lienemme hampparoineet emme liene hampparoineet
2nd plur. hampparoinette ette hampparoine 2nd plur. lienette hampparoineet ette liene hampparoineet
3rd plur. hampparoinevat eivät hampparoine 3rd plur. lienevät hampparoineet eivät liene hampparoineet
passive hampparoitaneen ei hampparoitane passive lienee hampparoitu ei liene hampparoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hampparoida present hampparoiva hampparoitava
long 1st2 hampparoidakseen past hampparoinut hampparoitu
2nd inessive1 hampparoidessa hampparoitaessa agent1, 3 hampparoima
instructive hampparoiden negative hampparoimaton
3rd inessive hampparoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hampparoimasta
illative hampparoimaan
adessive hampparoimalla
abessive hampparoimatta
instructive hampparoiman hampparoitaman
4th nominative hampparoiminen
partitive hampparoimista
5th2 hampparoimaisillaan