harmaantunut

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

harmaantunut

  1. Past active participle of harmaantua.

Adjective[edit]

harmaantunut  (comparative harmaantuneempi, superlative harmaantunein)

  1. hoary (of hair, turned white or grey with age)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of harmaantunut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative harmaantunut harmaantuneet
genitive harmaantuneen harmaantuneiden
harmaantuneitten
partitive harmaantunutta harmaantuneita
illative harmaantuneeseen harmaantuneisiin
harmaantuneihin
singular plural
nominative harmaantunut harmaantuneet
accusative nom.? harmaantunut harmaantuneet
gen. harmaantuneen
genitive harmaantuneen harmaantuneiden
harmaantuneitten
partitive harmaantunutta harmaantuneita
inessive harmaantuneessa harmaantuneissa
elative harmaantuneesta harmaantuneista
illative harmaantuneeseen harmaantuneisiin
harmaantuneihin
adessive harmaantuneella harmaantuneilla
ablative harmaantuneelta harmaantuneilta
allative harmaantuneelleˣ harmaantuneilleˣ
essive harmaantuneena harmaantuneina
translative harmaantuneeksi harmaantuneiksi
instructive harmaantunein
abessive harmaantuneetta harmaantuneitta
comitative harmaantuneine