harmonisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

harmonisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be harmonized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of harmonisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonisoidun en harmonisoidu 1st sing. olen harmonisoitunut en ole harmonisoitunut
2nd sing. harmonisoidut et harmonisoidu 2nd sing. olet harmonisoitunut et ole harmonisoitunut
3rd sing. harmonisoituu ei harmonisoidu 3rd sing. on harmonisoitunut ei ole harmonisoitunut
1st plur. harmonisoidumme emme harmonisoidu 1st plur. olemme harmonisoituneet emme ole harmonisoituneet
2nd plur. harmonisoidutte ette harmonisoidu 2nd plur. olette harmonisoituneet ette ole harmonisoituneet
3rd plur. harmonisoituvat eivät harmonisoidu 3rd plur. ovat harmonisoituneet eivät ole harmonisoituneet
passive harmonisoidutaan ei harmonisoiduta passive on harmonisoiduttu ei ole harmonisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonisoiduin en harmonisoitunut 1st sing. olin harmonisoitunut en ollut harmonisoitunut
2nd sing. harmonisoiduit et harmonisoitunut 2nd sing. olit harmonisoitunut et ollut harmonisoitunut
3rd sing. harmonisoitui ei harmonisoitunut 3rd sing. oli harmonisoitunut ei ollut harmonisoitunut
1st plur. harmonisoiduimme emme harmonisoituneet 1st plur. olimme harmonisoituneet emme olleet harmonisoituneet
2nd plur. harmonisoiduitte ette harmonisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte harmonisoituneet ette olleet harmonisoituneet
3rd plur. harmonisoituivat eivät harmonisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat harmonisoituneet eivät olleet harmonisoituneet
passive harmonisoiduttiin ei harmonisoiduttu passive oli harmonisoiduttu ei ollut harmonisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonisoituisin en harmonisoituisi 1st sing. olisin harmonisoitunut en olisi harmonisoitunut
2nd sing. harmonisoituisit et harmonisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit harmonisoitunut et olisi harmonisoitunut
3rd sing. harmonisoituisi ei harmonisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi harmonisoitunut ei olisi harmonisoitunut
1st plur. harmonisoituisimme emme harmonisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme harmonisoituneet emme olisi harmonisoituneet
2nd plur. harmonisoituisitte ette harmonisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte harmonisoituneet ette olisi harmonisoituneet
3rd plur. harmonisoituisivat eivät harmonisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat harmonisoituneet eivät olisi harmonisoituneet
passive harmonisoiduttaisiin ei harmonisoiduttaisi passive olisi harmonisoiduttu ei olisi harmonisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. harmonisoidu älä harmonisoidu 2nd sing. ole harmonisoitunut älä ole harmonisoitunut
3rd sing. harmonisoitukoon älköön harmonisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon harmonisoitunut älköön olko harmonisoitunut
1st plur. harmonisoitukaamme älkäämme harmonisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme harmonisoituneet älkäämme olko harmonisoituneet
2nd plur. harmonisoitukaa älkää harmonisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa harmonisoituneet älkää olko harmonisoituneet
3rd plur. harmonisoitukoot älkööt harmonisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot harmonisoituneet älkööt olko harmonisoituneet
passive harmonisoiduttakoon älköön harmonisoiduttako passive olkoon harmonisoiduttu älköön olko harmonisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harmonisoitunen en harmonisoitune 1st sing. lienen harmonisoitunut en liene harmonisoitunut
2nd sing. harmonisoitunet et harmonisoitune 2nd sing. lienet harmonisoitunut et liene harmonisoitunut
3rd sing. harmonisoitunee ei harmonisoitune 3rd sing. lienee harmonisoitunut ei liene harmonisoitunut
1st plur. harmonisoitunemme emme harmonisoitune 1st plur. lienemme harmonisoituneet emme liene harmonisoituneet
2nd plur. harmonisoitunette ette harmonisoitune 2nd plur. lienette harmonisoituneet ette liene harmonisoituneet
3rd plur. harmonisoitunevat eivät harmonisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät harmonisoituneet eivät liene harmonisoituneet
passive harmonisoiduttaneen ei harmonisoiduttane passive lienee harmonisoiduttu ei liene harmonisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st harmonisoitua present harmonisoituva harmonisoiduttava
long 1st2 harmonisoituakseen past harmonisoitunut harmonisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 harmonisoituessa harmonisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 harmonisoituma
instructive harmonisoituen negative harmonisoitumaton
3rd inessive harmonisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative harmonisoitumasta
illative harmonisoitumaan
adessive harmonisoitumalla
abessive harmonisoitumatta
instructive harmonisoituman harmonisoiduttaman
4th nominative harmonisoituminen
partitive harmonisoitumista
5th2 harmonisoitumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Verb[edit]

harmonisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of harmonisoida in partitive singular.