heterogeeninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

heterogeeninen (comparative heterogeenisempi, superlative heterogeenisin)

  1. heterogeneous

Declension[edit]

Inflection of heterogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative heterogeeninen heterogeeniset
genitive heterogeenisen heterogeenisten
heterogeenisien
partitive heterogeenista heterogeenisia
illative heterogeeniseen heterogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative heterogeeninen heterogeeniset
accusative nom.? heterogeeninen heterogeeniset
gen. heterogeenisen
genitive heterogeenisen heterogeenisten
heterogeenisien
partitive heterogeenista heterogeenisia
inessive heterogeenisessa heterogeenisissa
elative heterogeenisesta heterogeenisista
illative heterogeeniseen heterogeenisiin
adessive heterogeenisella heterogeenisilla
ablative heterogeeniselta heterogeenisilta
allative heterogeeniselleˣ heterogeenisilleˣ
essive heterogeenisena heterogeenisina
translative heterogeeniseksi heterogeenisiksi
instructive heterogeenisin
abessive heterogeenisetta heterogeenisitta
comitative heterogeenisine