huseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

huseerata

  1. (intransitive) This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of huseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huseeraan en huseeraa 1st sing. olen huseerannut en ole huseerannut
2nd sing. huseeraat et huseeraa 2nd sing. olet huseerannut et ole huseerannut
3rd sing. huseeraa ei huseeraa 3rd sing. on huseerannut ei ole huseerannut
1st plur. huseeraamme emme huseeraa 1st plur. olemme huseeranneet emme ole huseeranneet
2nd plur. huseeraatte ette huseeraa 2nd plur. olette huseeranneet ette ole huseeranneet
3rd plur. huseeraavat eivät huseeraa 3rd plur. ovat huseeranneet eivät ole huseeranneet
passive huseerataan ei huseerata passive on huseerattu ei ole huseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huseerasin en huseerannut 1st sing. olin huseerannut en ollut huseerannut
2nd sing. huseerasit et huseerannut 2nd sing. olit huseerannut et ollut huseerannut
3rd sing. huseerasi ei huseerannut 3rd sing. oli huseerannut ei ollut huseerannut
1st plur. huseerasimme emme huseeranneet 1st plur. olimme huseeranneet emme olleet huseeranneet
2nd plur. huseerasitte ette huseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte huseeranneet ette olleet huseeranneet
3rd plur. huseerasivat eivät huseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat huseeranneet eivät olleet huseeranneet
passive huseerattiin ei huseerattu passive oli huseerattu ei ollut huseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huseeraisin en huseeraisi 1st sing. olisin huseerannut en olisi huseerannut
2nd sing. huseeraisit et huseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit huseerannut et olisi huseerannut
3rd sing. huseeraisi ei huseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi huseerannut ei olisi huseerannut
1st plur. huseeraisimme emme huseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme huseeranneet emme olisi huseeranneet
2nd plur. huseeraisitte ette huseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte huseeranneet ette olisi huseeranneet
3rd plur. huseeraisivat eivät huseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat huseeranneet eivät olisi huseeranneet
passive huseerattaisiin ei huseerattaisi passive olisi huseerattu ei olisi huseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. huseeraa älä huseeraa 2nd sing. ole huseerannut älä ole huseerannut
3rd sing. huseeratkoon älköön huseeratko 3rd sing. olkoon huseerannut älköön olko huseerannut
1st plur. huseeratkaamme älkäämme huseeratko 1st plur. olkaamme huseeranneet älkäämme olko huseeranneet
2nd plur. huseeratkaa älkää huseeratko 2nd plur. olkaa huseeranneet älkää olko huseeranneet
3rd plur. huseeratkoot älkööt huseeratko 3rd plur. olkoot huseeranneet älkööt olko huseeranneet
passive huseerattakoon älköön huseerattako passive olkoon huseerattu älköön olko huseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huseerannen en huseeranne 1st sing. lienen huseerannut en liene huseerannut
2nd sing. huseerannet et huseeranne 2nd sing. lienet huseerannut et liene huseerannut
3rd sing. huseerannee ei huseeranne 3rd sing. lienee huseerannut ei liene huseerannut
1st plur. huseerannemme emme huseeranne 1st plur. lienemme huseeranneet emme liene huseeranneet
2nd plur. huseerannette ette huseeranne 2nd plur. lienette huseeranneet ette liene huseeranneet
3rd plur. huseerannevat eivät huseeranne 3rd plur. lienevät huseeranneet eivät liene huseeranneet
passive huseerattaneen ei huseerattane passive lienee huseerattu ei liene huseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st huseerata present huseeraava huseerattava
long 1st2 huseeratakseen past huseerannut huseerattu
2nd inessive1 huseeratessa huseerattaessa agent1, 3 huseeraama
instructive huseeraten negative huseeraamaton
3rd inessive huseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative huseeraamasta
illative huseeraamaan
adessive huseeraamalla
abessive huseeraamatta
instructive huseeraaman huseerattaman
4th nominative huseeraaminen
partitive huseeraamista
5th2 huseeraamaisillaan