hyppäyttää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hyppäyttää

  1. (transitive) This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hyppäyttää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hyppäytän en hyppäytä 1st sing. olen hyppäyttänyt en ole hyppäyttänyt
2nd sing. hyppäytät et hyppäytä 2nd sing. olet hyppäyttänyt et ole hyppäyttänyt
3rd sing. hyppäyttää ei hyppäytä 3rd sing. on hyppäyttänyt ei ole hyppäyttänyt
1st plur. hyppäytämme emme hyppäytä 1st plur. olemme hyppäyttäneet emme ole hyppäyttäneet
2nd plur. hyppäytätte ette hyppäytä 2nd plur. olette hyppäyttäneet ette ole hyppäyttäneet
3rd plur. hyppäyttävät eivät hyppäytä 3rd plur. ovat hyppäyttäneet eivät ole hyppäyttäneet
passive hyppäytetään ei hyppäytetä passive on hyppäytetty ei ole hyppäytetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hyppäytin en hyppäyttänyt 1st sing. olin hyppäyttänyt en ollut hyppäyttänyt
2nd sing. hyppäytit et hyppäyttänyt 2nd sing. olit hyppäyttänyt et ollut hyppäyttänyt
3rd sing. hyppäytti ei hyppäyttänyt 3rd sing. oli hyppäyttänyt ei ollut hyppäyttänyt
1st plur. hyppäytimme emme hyppäyttäneet 1st plur. olimme hyppäyttäneet emme olleet hyppäyttäneet
2nd plur. hyppäytitte ette hyppäyttäneet 2nd plur. olitte hyppäyttäneet ette olleet hyppäyttäneet
3rd plur. hyppäyttivät eivät hyppäyttäneet 3rd plur. olivat hyppäyttäneet eivät olleet hyppäyttäneet
passive hyppäytettiin ei hyppäytetty passive oli hyppäytetty ei ollut hyppäytetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hyppäyttäisin en hyppäyttäisi 1st sing. olisin hyppäyttänyt en olisi hyppäyttänyt
2nd sing. hyppäyttäisit et hyppäyttäisi 2nd sing. olisit hyppäyttänyt et olisi hyppäyttänyt
3rd sing. hyppäyttäisi ei hyppäyttäisi 3rd sing. olisi hyppäyttänyt ei olisi hyppäyttänyt
1st plur. hyppäyttäisimme emme hyppäyttäisi 1st plur. olisimme hyppäyttäneet emme olisi hyppäyttäneet
2nd plur. hyppäyttäisitte ette hyppäyttäisi 2nd plur. olisitte hyppäyttäneet ette olisi hyppäyttäneet
3rd plur. hyppäyttäisivät eivät hyppäyttäisi 3rd plur. olisivat hyppäyttäneet eivät olisi hyppäyttäneet
passive hyppäytettäisiin ei hyppäytettäisi passive olisi hyppäytetty ei olisi hyppäytetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hyppäytä älä hyppäytä 2nd sing. ole hyppäyttänyt älä ole hyppäyttänyt
3rd sing. hyppäyttäköön älköön hyppäyttäkö 3rd sing. olkoon hyppäyttänyt älköön olko hyppäyttänyt
1st plur. hyppäyttäkäämme älkäämme hyppäyttäkö 1st plur. olkaamme hyppäyttäneet älkäämme olko hyppäyttäneet
2nd plur. hyppäyttäkää älkää hyppäyttäkö 2nd plur. olkaa hyppäyttäneet älkää olko hyppäyttäneet
3rd plur. hyppäyttäkööt älkööt hyppäyttäkö 3rd plur. olkoot hyppäyttäneet älkööt olko hyppäyttäneet
passive hyppäytettäköön älköön hyppäytettäkö passive olkoon hyppäytetty älköön olko hyppäytetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hyppäyttänen en hyppäyttäne 1st sing. lienen hyppäyttänyt en liene hyppäyttänyt
2nd sing. hyppäyttänet et hyppäyttäne 2nd sing. lienet hyppäyttänyt et liene hyppäyttänyt
3rd sing. hyppäyttänee ei hyppäyttäne 3rd sing. lienee hyppäyttänyt ei liene hyppäyttänyt
1st plur. hyppäyttänemme emme hyppäyttäne 1st plur. lienemme hyppäyttäneet emme liene hyppäyttäneet
2nd plur. hyppäyttänette ette hyppäyttäne 2nd plur. lienette hyppäyttäneet ette liene hyppäyttäneet
3rd plur. hyppäyttänevät eivät hyppäyttäne 3rd plur. lienevät hyppäyttäneet eivät liene hyppäyttäneet
passive hyppäytettäneen ei hyppäytettäne passive lienee hyppäytetty ei liene hyppäytetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hyppäyttää present hyppäyttävä hyppäytettävä
long 1st2 hyppäyttääkseen past hyppäyttänyt hyppäytetty
2nd inessive1 hyppäyttäessä hyppäytettäessä agent1, 3 hyppäyttämä
instructive hyppäyttäen negative hyppäyttämätön
3rd inessive hyppäyttämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hyppäyttämästä
illative hyppäyttämään
adessive hyppäyttämällä
abessive hyppäyttämättä
instructive hyppäyttämän hyppäytettämän
4th nominative hyppäyttäminen
partitive hyppäyttämistä
5th2 hyppäyttämäisillään