ilmoittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ilmoittua

  1. (rare) To become aired (exposed to air)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of ilmoittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ilmoitun en ilmoitu 1st sing. olen ilmoittunut en ole ilmoittunut
2nd sing. ilmoitut et ilmoitu 2nd sing. olet ilmoittunut et ole ilmoittunut
3rd sing. ilmoittuu ei ilmoitu 3rd sing. on ilmoittunut ei ole ilmoittunut
1st plur. ilmoitumme emme ilmoitu 1st plur. olemme ilmoittuneet emme ole ilmoittuneet
2nd plur. ilmoitutte ette ilmoitu 2nd plur. olette ilmoittuneet ette ole ilmoittuneet
3rd plur. ilmoittuvat eivät ilmoitu 3rd plur. ovat ilmoittuneet eivät ole ilmoittuneet
passive ilmoitutaan ei ilmoituta passive on ilmoituttu ei ole ilmoituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ilmoituin en ilmoittunut 1st sing. olin ilmoittunut en ollut ilmoittunut
2nd sing. ilmoituit et ilmoittunut 2nd sing. olit ilmoittunut et ollut ilmoittunut
3rd sing. ilmoittui ei ilmoittunut 3rd sing. oli ilmoittunut ei ollut ilmoittunut
1st plur. ilmoituimme emme ilmoittuneet 1st plur. olimme ilmoittuneet emme olleet ilmoittuneet
2nd plur. ilmoituitte ette ilmoittuneet 2nd plur. olitte ilmoittuneet ette olleet ilmoittuneet
3rd plur. ilmoittuivat eivät ilmoittuneet 3rd plur. olivat ilmoittuneet eivät olleet ilmoittuneet
passive ilmoituttiin ei ilmoituttu passive oli ilmoituttu ei ollut ilmoituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ilmoittuisin en ilmoittuisi 1st sing. olisin ilmoittunut en olisi ilmoittunut
2nd sing. ilmoittuisit et ilmoittuisi 2nd sing. olisit ilmoittunut et olisi ilmoittunut
3rd sing. ilmoittuisi ei ilmoittuisi 3rd sing. olisi ilmoittunut ei olisi ilmoittunut
1st plur. ilmoittuisimme emme ilmoittuisi 1st plur. olisimme ilmoittuneet emme olisi ilmoittuneet
2nd plur. ilmoittuisitte ette ilmoittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte ilmoittuneet ette olisi ilmoittuneet
3rd plur. ilmoittuisivat eivät ilmoittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat ilmoittuneet eivät olisi ilmoittuneet
passive ilmoituttaisiin ei ilmoituttaisi passive olisi ilmoituttu ei olisi ilmoituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. ilmoitu älä ilmoitu 2nd sing. ole ilmoittunut älä ole ilmoittunut
3rd sing. ilmoittukoon älköön ilmoittuko 3rd sing. olkoon ilmoittunut älköön olko ilmoittunut
1st plur. ilmoittukaamme älkäämme ilmoittuko 1st plur. olkaamme ilmoittuneet älkäämme olko ilmoittuneet
2nd plur. ilmoittukaa älkää ilmoittuko 2nd plur. olkaa ilmoittuneet älkää olko ilmoittuneet
3rd plur. ilmoittukoot älkööt ilmoittuko 3rd plur. olkoot ilmoittuneet älkööt olko ilmoittuneet
passive ilmoituttakoon älköön ilmoituttako passive olkoon ilmoituttu älköön olko ilmoituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ilmoittunen en ilmoittune 1st sing. lienen ilmoittunut en liene ilmoittunut
2nd sing. ilmoittunet et ilmoittune 2nd sing. lienet ilmoittunut et liene ilmoittunut
3rd sing. ilmoittunee ei ilmoittune 3rd sing. lienee ilmoittunut ei liene ilmoittunut
1st plur. ilmoittunemme emme ilmoittune 1st plur. lienemme ilmoittuneet emme liene ilmoittuneet
2nd plur. ilmoittunette ette ilmoittune 2nd plur. lienette ilmoittuneet ette liene ilmoittuneet
3rd plur. ilmoittunevat eivät ilmoittune 3rd plur. lienevät ilmoittuneet eivät liene ilmoittuneet
passive ilmoituttaneen ei ilmoituttane passive lienee ilmoituttu ei liene ilmoituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st ilmoittua present ilmoittuva ilmoituttava
long 1st2 ilmoittuakseen past ilmoittunut ilmoituttu
2nd inessive1 ilmoittuessa ilmoituttaessa agent1, 3 ilmoittuma
instructive ilmoittuen negative ilmoittumaton
3rd inessive ilmoittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative ilmoittumasta
illative ilmoittumaan
adessive ilmoittumalla
abessive ilmoittumatta
instructive ilmoittuman ilmoituttaman
4th nominative ilmoittuminen
partitive ilmoittumista
5th2 ilmoittumaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]