inebrio

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: inebriò

Italian[edit]

Verb[edit]

inebrio

  1. first-person singular present indicative of inebriare

Anagrams[edit]


Latin[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From in + ēbriō.

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

inēbriō (present infinitive inēbriāre, perfect active inēbriāvī, supine inēbriātum); first conjugation

  1. I intoxicate.
  2. (of colors) I saturate.

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of inebrio (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inēbriō inēbriās inēbriat inēbriāmus inēbriātis inēbriant
imperfect inēbriābam inēbriābās inēbriābat inēbriābāmus inēbriābātis inēbriābant
future inēbriābō inēbriābis inēbriābit inēbriābimus inēbriābitis inēbriābunt
perfect inēbriāvī inēbriāvistī inēbriāvit inēbriāvimus inēbriāvistis inēbriāvērunt, inēbriāvēre
pluperfect inēbriāveram inēbriāverās inēbriāverat inēbriāverāmus inēbriāverātis inēbriāverant
future perfect inēbriāverō inēbriāveris inēbriāverit inēbriāverimus inēbriāveritis inēbriāverint
passive present inēbrior inēbriāris, inēbriāre inēbriātur inēbriāmur inēbriāminī inēbriantur
imperfect inēbriābar inēbriābāris, inēbriābāre inēbriābātur inēbriābāmur inēbriābāminī inēbriābantur
future inēbriābor inēbriāberis, inēbriābere inēbriābitur inēbriābimur inēbriābiminī inēbriābuntur
perfect inēbriātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect inēbriātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect inēbriātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inēbriem inēbriēs inēbriet inēbriēmus inēbriētis inēbrient
imperfect inēbriārem inēbriārēs inēbriāret inēbriārēmus inēbriārētis inēbriārent
perfect inēbriāverim inēbriāverīs inēbriāverit inēbriāverīmus inēbriāverītis inēbriāverint
pluperfect inēbriāvissem inēbriāvissēs inēbriāvisset inēbriāvissēmus inēbriāvissētis inēbriāvissent
passive present inēbrier inēbriēris, inēbriēre inēbriētur inēbriēmur inēbriēminī inēbrientur
imperfect inēbriārer inēbriārēris, inēbriārēre inēbriārētur inēbriārēmur inēbriārēminī inēbriārentur
perfect inēbriātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect inēbriātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inēbriā inēbriāte
future inēbriātō inēbriātō inēbriātōte inēbriantō
passive present inēbriāre inēbriāminī
future inēbriātor inēbriātor inēbriantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives inēbriāre inēbriāvisse inēbriātūrus esse inēbriārī inēbriātus esse inēbriātum īrī
participles inēbriāns inēbriātūrus inēbriātus inēbriandus

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Descendants[edit]


Portuguese[edit]

Verb[edit]

inebrio

  1. first-person singular present indicative of inebriar