inehmiin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Votic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

Related to Finnish ihminen, Estonian inimene, Võro inemine.

Noun[edit]

inehmiin (genitive inehmiizee, partitive [please provide])

  1. human

Inflection[edit]

This noun needs an inflection-table template.

References[edit]

  • "inehmiin" in Vadja keele sõnaraamat