Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. first-person singular present indicative form of inhalar




inhālō ‎(present infinitive inhālāre, perfect active inhālāvī, supine inhālātum); first conjugation

  1. I breathe in, inhale.


   Conjugation of inhalo (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inhālō inhālās inhālat inhālāmus inhālātis inhālant
imperfect inhālābam inhālābās inhālābat inhālābāmus inhālābātis inhālābant
future inhālābō inhālābis inhālābit inhālābimus inhālābitis inhālābunt
perfect inhālāvī inhālāvistī inhālāvit inhālāvimus inhālāvistis inhālāvērunt, inhālāvēre
pluperfect inhālāveram inhālāverās inhālāverat inhālāverāmus inhālāverātis inhālāverant
future perfect inhālāverō inhālāveris inhālāverit inhālāverimus inhālāveritis inhālāverint
passive present inhālor inhālāris, inhālāre inhālātur inhālāmur inhālāminī inhālantur
imperfect inhālābar inhālābāris, inhālābāre inhālābātur inhālābāmur inhālābāminī inhālābantur
future inhālābor inhālāberis, inhālābere inhālābitur inhālābimur inhālābiminī inhālābuntur
perfect inhālātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect inhālātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect inhālātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inhālem inhālēs inhālet inhālēmus inhālētis inhālent
imperfect inhālārem inhālārēs inhālāret inhālārēmus inhālārētis inhālārent
perfect inhālāverim inhālāverīs inhālāverit inhālāverīmus inhālāverītis inhālāverint
pluperfect inhālāvissem inhālāvissēs inhālāvisset inhālāvissēmus inhālāvissētis inhālāvissent
passive present inhāler inhālēris, inhālēre inhālētur inhālēmur inhālēminī inhālentur
imperfect inhālārer inhālārēris, inhālārēre inhālārētur inhālārēmur inhālārēminī inhālārentur
perfect inhālātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect inhālātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present inhālā inhālāte
future inhālātō inhālātō inhālātōte inhālantō
passive present inhālāre inhālāminī
future inhālātor inhālātor inhālantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives inhālāre inhālāvisse inhālātūrus esse inhālārī inhālātus esse inhālātum īrī
participles inhālāns inhālātūrus inhālātus inhālandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
nominative genitive dative/ablative accusative accusative ablative
inhālāre inhālandī inhālandō inhālandum inhālātum inhālātū



See also[edit]




  1. First-person singular (yo) present indicative form of inhalar.