innovoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

innovoida

  1. To innovate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of innovoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. innovoin en innovoi 1st sing. olen innovoinut en ole innovoinut
2nd sing. innovoit et innovoi 2nd sing. olet innovoinut et ole innovoinut
3rd sing. innovoi ei innovoi 3rd sing. on innovoinut ei ole innovoinut
1st plur. innovoimme emme innovoi 1st plur. olemme innovoineet emme ole innovoineet
2nd plur. innovoitte ette innovoi 2nd plur. olette innovoineet ette ole innovoineet
3rd plur. innovoivat eivät innovoi 3rd plur. ovat innovoineet eivät ole innovoineet
passive innovoidaan ei innovoida passive on innovoitu ei ole innovoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. innovoin en innovoinut 1st sing. olin innovoinut en ollut innovoinut
2nd sing. innovoit et innovoinut 2nd sing. olit innovoinut et ollut innovoinut
3rd sing. innovoi ei innovoinut 3rd sing. oli innovoinut ei ollut innovoinut
1st plur. innovoimme emme innovoineet 1st plur. olimme innovoineet emme olleet innovoineet
2nd plur. innovoitte ette innovoineet 2nd plur. olitte innovoineet ette olleet innovoineet
3rd plur. innovoivat eivät innovoineet 3rd plur. olivat innovoineet eivät olleet innovoineet
passive innovoitiin ei innovoitu passive oli innovoitu ei ollut innovoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. innovoisin en innovoisi 1st sing. olisin innovoinut en olisi innovoinut
2nd sing. innovoisit et innovoisi 2nd sing. olisit innovoinut et olisi innovoinut
3rd sing. innovoisi ei innovoisi 3rd sing. olisi innovoinut ei olisi innovoinut
1st plur. innovoisimme emme innovoisi 1st plur. olisimme innovoineet emme olisi innovoineet
2nd plur. innovoisitte ette innovoisi 2nd plur. olisitte innovoineet ette olisi innovoineet
3rd plur. innovoisivat eivät innovoisi 3rd plur. olisivat innovoineet eivät olisi innovoineet
passive innovoitaisiin ei innovoitaisi passive olisi innovoitu ei olisi innovoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. innovoi älä innovoi 2nd sing. ole innovoinut älä ole innovoinut
3rd sing. innovoikoon älköön innovoiko 3rd sing. olkoon innovoinut älköön olko innovoinut
1st plur. innovoikaamme älkäämme innovoiko 1st plur. olkaamme innovoineet älkäämme olko innovoineet
2nd plur. innovoikaa älkää innovoiko 2nd plur. olkaa innovoineet älkää olko innovoineet
3rd plur. innovoikoot älkööt innovoiko 3rd plur. olkoot innovoineet älkööt olko innovoineet
passive innovoitakoon älköön innovoitako passive olkoon innovoitu älköön olko innovoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. innovoinen en innovoine 1st sing. lienen innovoinut en liene innovoinut
2nd sing. innovoinet et innovoine 2nd sing. lienet innovoinut et liene innovoinut
3rd sing. innovoinee ei innovoine 3rd sing. lienee innovoinut ei liene innovoinut
1st plur. innovoinemme emme innovoine 1st plur. lienemme innovoineet emme liene innovoineet
2nd plur. innovoinette ette innovoine 2nd plur. lienette innovoineet ette liene innovoineet
3rd plur. innovoinevat eivät innovoine 3rd plur. lienevät innovoineet eivät liene innovoineet
passive innovoitaneen ei innovoitane passive lienee innovoitu ei liene innovoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st innovoida present innovoiva innovoitava
long 1st2 innovoidakseen past innovoinut innovoitu
2nd inessive1 innovoidessa innovoitaessa agent1, 3 innovoima
instructive innovoiden negative innovoimaton
3rd inessive innovoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative innovoimasta
illative innovoimaan
adessive innovoimalla
abessive innovoimatta
instructive innovoiman innovoitaman
4th nominative innovoiminen
partitive innovoimista
5th2 innovoimaisillaan