integroitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

integroitua

  1. (intransitive) To integrate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of integroitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroidun en integroiduˣ 1st sing. olen integroitunut en oleˣ integroitunut
2nd sing. integroidut et integroiduˣ 2nd sing. olet integroitunut et oleˣ integroitunut
3rd sing. integroituu ei integroiduˣ 3rd sing. on integroitunut ei oleˣ integroitunut
1st plur. integroidumme emme integroiduˣ 1st plur. olemme integroituneet emme oleˣ integroituneet
2nd plur. integroidutte ette integroiduˣ 2nd plur. olette integroituneet ette oleˣ integroituneet
3rd plur. integroituvat eivät integroiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat integroituneet eivät oleˣ integroituneet
passive integroidutaan ei integroidutaˣ passive on integroiduttu ei oleˣ integroiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroiduin en integroitunut 1st sing. olin integroitunut en ollut integroitunut
2nd sing. integroiduit et integroitunut 2nd sing. olit integroitunut et ollut integroitunut
3rd sing. integroitui ei integroitunut 3rd sing. oli integroitunut ei ollut integroitunut
1st plur. integroiduimme emme integroituneet 1st plur. olimme integroituneet emme olleet integroituneet
2nd plur. integroiduitte ette integroituneet 2nd plur. olitte integroituneet ette olleet integroituneet
3rd plur. integroituivat eivät integroituneet 3rd plur. olivat integroituneet eivät olleet integroituneet
passive integroiduttiin ei integroiduttu passive oli integroiduttu ei ollut integroiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroituisin en integroituisi 1st sing. olisin integroitunut en olisi integroitunut
2nd sing. integroituisit et integroituisi 2nd sing. olisit integroitunut et olisi integroitunut
3rd sing. integroituisi ei integroituisi 3rd sing. olisi integroitunut ei olisi integroitunut
1st plur. integroituisimme emme integroituisi 1st plur. olisimme integroituneet emme olisi integroituneet
2nd plur. integroituisitte ette integroituisi 2nd plur. olisitte integroituneet ette olisi integroituneet
3rd plur. integroituisivat eivät integroituisi 3rd plur. olisivat integroituneet eivät olisi integroituneet
passive integroiduttaisiin ei integroiduttaisi passive olisi integroiduttu ei olisi integroiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. integroiduˣ älä integroiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ integroitunut älä oleˣ integroitunut
3rd sing. integroitukoon älköön integroitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon integroitunut älköön olkoˣ integroitunut
1st plur. integroitukaamme älkäämme integroitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme integroituneet älkäämme olkoˣ integroituneet
2nd plur. integroitukaa älkää integroitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa integroituneet älkää olkoˣ integroituneet
3rd plur. integroitukoot älkööt integroitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot integroituneet älkööt olkoˣ integroituneet
passive integroiduttakoon älköön integroiduttakoˣ passive olkoon integroiduttu älköön olkoˣ integroiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroitunen en integroituneˣ 1st sing. lienen integroitunut en lieneˣ integroitunut
2nd sing. integroitunet et integroituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet integroitunut et lieneˣ integroitunut
3rd sing. integroitunee ei integroituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee integroitunut ei lieneˣ integroitunut
1st plur. integroitunemme emme integroituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme integroituneet emme lieneˣ integroituneet
2nd plur. integroitunette ette integroituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette integroituneet ette lieneˣ integroituneet
3rd plur. integroitunevat eivät integroituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät integroituneet eivät lieneˣ integroituneet
passive integroiduttaneen ei integroiduttaneˣ passive lienee integroiduttu ei lieneˣ integroiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st integroituaˣ present integroituva integroiduttava
long 1st2 integroituakseen past integroitunut integroiduttu
2nd inessive1 integroituessa integroiduttaessa agent1, 3 integroituma
instructive integroituen negative integroitumaton
3rd inessive integroitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative integroitumasta
illative integroitumaan
adessive integroitumalla
abessive integroitumatta
instructive integroituman integroiduttaman
4th nominative integroituminen
partitive integroitumista
5th2 integroitumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Verb[edit]

integroitua

  1. Past passive participle of integroida in partitive singular.