invalidoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From invalidoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

invalidoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become disabled.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of invalidoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidoidun en invalidoidu 1st sing. olen invalidoitunut en ole invalidoitunut
2nd sing. invalidoidut et invalidoidu 2nd sing. olet invalidoitunut et ole invalidoitunut
3rd sing. invalidoituu ei invalidoidu 3rd sing. on invalidoitunut ei ole invalidoitunut
1st plur. invalidoidumme emme invalidoidu 1st plur. olemme invalidoituneet emme ole invalidoituneet
2nd plur. invalidoidutte ette invalidoidu 2nd plur. olette invalidoituneet ette ole invalidoituneet
3rd plur. invalidoituvat eivät invalidoidu 3rd plur. ovat invalidoituneet eivät ole invalidoituneet
passive invalidoidutaan ei invalidoiduta passive on invalidoiduttu ei ole invalidoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidoiduin en invalidoitunut 1st sing. olin invalidoitunut en ollut invalidoitunut
2nd sing. invalidoiduit et invalidoitunut 2nd sing. olit invalidoitunut et ollut invalidoitunut
3rd sing. invalidoitui ei invalidoitunut 3rd sing. oli invalidoitunut ei ollut invalidoitunut
1st plur. invalidoiduimme emme invalidoituneet 1st plur. olimme invalidoituneet emme olleet invalidoituneet
2nd plur. invalidoiduitte ette invalidoituneet 2nd plur. olitte invalidoituneet ette olleet invalidoituneet
3rd plur. invalidoituivat eivät invalidoituneet 3rd plur. olivat invalidoituneet eivät olleet invalidoituneet
passive invalidoiduttiin ei invalidoiduttu passive oli invalidoiduttu ei ollut invalidoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidoituisin en invalidoituisi 1st sing. olisin invalidoitunut en olisi invalidoitunut
2nd sing. invalidoituisit et invalidoituisi 2nd sing. olisit invalidoitunut et olisi invalidoitunut
3rd sing. invalidoituisi ei invalidoituisi 3rd sing. olisi invalidoitunut ei olisi invalidoitunut
1st plur. invalidoituisimme emme invalidoituisi 1st plur. olisimme invalidoituneet emme olisi invalidoituneet
2nd plur. invalidoituisitte ette invalidoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte invalidoituneet ette olisi invalidoituneet
3rd plur. invalidoituisivat eivät invalidoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat invalidoituneet eivät olisi invalidoituneet
passive invalidoiduttaisiin ei invalidoiduttaisi passive olisi invalidoiduttu ei olisi invalidoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. invalidoidu älä invalidoidu 2nd sing. ole invalidoitunut älä ole invalidoitunut
3rd sing. invalidoitukoon älköön invalidoituko 3rd sing. olkoon invalidoitunut älköön olko invalidoitunut
1st plur. invalidoitukaamme älkäämme invalidoituko 1st plur. olkaamme invalidoituneet älkäämme olko invalidoituneet
2nd plur. invalidoitukaa älkää invalidoituko 2nd plur. olkaa invalidoituneet älkää olko invalidoituneet
3rd plur. invalidoitukoot älkööt invalidoituko 3rd plur. olkoot invalidoituneet älkööt olko invalidoituneet
passive invalidoiduttakoon älköön invalidoiduttako passive olkoon invalidoiduttu älköön olko invalidoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidoitunen en invalidoitune 1st sing. lienen invalidoitunut en liene invalidoitunut
2nd sing. invalidoitunet et invalidoitune 2nd sing. lienet invalidoitunut et liene invalidoitunut
3rd sing. invalidoitunee ei invalidoitune 3rd sing. lienee invalidoitunut ei liene invalidoitunut
1st plur. invalidoitunemme emme invalidoitune 1st plur. lienemme invalidoituneet emme liene invalidoituneet
2nd plur. invalidoitunette ette invalidoitune 2nd plur. lienette invalidoituneet ette liene invalidoituneet
3rd plur. invalidoitunevat eivät invalidoitune 3rd plur. lienevät invalidoituneet eivät liene invalidoituneet
passive invalidoiduttaneen ei invalidoiduttane passive lienee invalidoiduttu ei liene invalidoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st invalidoitua present invalidoituva invalidoiduttava
long 1st2 invalidoituakseen past invalidoitunut invalidoiduttu
2nd inessive1 invalidoituessa invalidoiduttaessa agent1, 3 invalidoituma
instructive invalidoituen negative invalidoitumaton
3rd inessive invalidoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative invalidoitumasta
illative invalidoitumaan
adessive invalidoitumalla
abessive invalidoitumatta
instructive invalidoituman invalidoiduttaman
4th nominative invalidoituminen
partitive invalidoitumista
5th2 invalidoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

invalidoitua

  1. Past passive participle of invalidoida in partitive singular.