isikhova

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Zulu[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Etymology[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

Noun[edit]

isikhova? class 7 (plural izikhova class 8)

  1. owl

Inflection[edit]

Stem -khova, class 7/8
Singular Plural
Full form ísikhova ízikhova
Locative ésikhoveni ézikhoveni
Singular Plural
Full form ísikhova ízikhova
Simple form sikhova zikhova
Locative ésikhoveni ézikhoveni
Copulative yísikhova yízikhova
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wésikhova ówésikhova wézikhova ówézikhova
Class 2 bésikhova ábésikhova bézikhova ábézikhova
Class 3 wésikhova ówésikhova wézikhova ówézikhova
Class 4 yésikhova éyésikhova yézikhova éyézikhova
Class 5 lésikhova élésikhova lézikhova élézikhova
Class 6 ésikhova áwésikhova ézikhova áwézikhova
Class 7 sésikhova ésésikhova sézikhova ésézikhova
Class 8 zésikhova ézésikhova zézikhova ézézikhova
Class 9 yésikhova éyésikhova yézikhova éyézikhova
Class 10 zésikhova ézésikhova zézikhova ézézikhova
Class 11 lwésikhova ólwésikhova lwézikhova ólwézikhova
Class 14 bésikhova óbésikhova bézikhova óbézikhova
Class 15 kwésikhova ókwésikhova kwézikhova ókwézikhova
Class 17 kwésikhova ókwésikhova kwézikhova ókwézikhova

References[edit]