kvantittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Passive aspect of the verb kvantittaa ‎(to quantize).

Verb[edit]

kvantittua

  1. (intransitive) to be quantized

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kvantittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantitun en kvantitu 1st sing. olen kvantittunut en ole kvantittunut
2nd sing. kvantitut et kvantitu 2nd sing. olet kvantittunut et ole kvantittunut
3rd sing. kvantittuu ei kvantitu 3rd sing. on kvantittunut ei ole kvantittunut
1st plur. kvantitumme emme kvantitu 1st plur. olemme kvantittuneet emme ole kvantittuneet
2nd plur. kvantitutte ette kvantitu 2nd plur. olette kvantittuneet ette ole kvantittuneet
3rd plur. kvantittuvat eivät kvantitu 3rd plur. ovat kvantittuneet eivät ole kvantittuneet
passive kvantitutaan ei kvantituta passive on kvantituttu ei ole kvantituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantituin en kvantittunut 1st sing. olin kvantittunut en ollut kvantittunut
2nd sing. kvantituit et kvantittunut 2nd sing. olit kvantittunut et ollut kvantittunut
3rd sing. kvantittui ei kvantittunut 3rd sing. oli kvantittunut ei ollut kvantittunut
1st plur. kvantituimme emme kvantittuneet 1st plur. olimme kvantittuneet emme olleet kvantittuneet
2nd plur. kvantituitte ette kvantittuneet 2nd plur. olitte kvantittuneet ette olleet kvantittuneet
3rd plur. kvantittuivat eivät kvantittuneet 3rd plur. olivat kvantittuneet eivät olleet kvantittuneet
passive kvantituttiin ei kvantituttu passive oli kvantituttu ei ollut kvantituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantittuisin en kvantittuisi 1st sing. olisin kvantittunut en olisi kvantittunut
2nd sing. kvantittuisit et kvantittuisi 2nd sing. olisit kvantittunut et olisi kvantittunut
3rd sing. kvantittuisi ei kvantittuisi 3rd sing. olisi kvantittunut ei olisi kvantittunut
1st plur. kvantittuisimme emme kvantittuisi 1st plur. olisimme kvantittuneet emme olisi kvantittuneet
2nd plur. kvantittuisitte ette kvantittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte kvantittuneet ette olisi kvantittuneet
3rd plur. kvantittuisivat eivät kvantittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat kvantittuneet eivät olisi kvantittuneet
passive kvantituttaisiin ei kvantituttaisi passive olisi kvantituttu ei olisi kvantituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kvantitu älä kvantitu 2nd sing. ole kvantittunut älä ole kvantittunut
3rd sing. kvantittukoon älköön kvantittuko 3rd sing. olkoon kvantittunut älköön olko kvantittunut
1st plur. kvantittukaamme älkäämme kvantittuko 1st plur. olkaamme kvantittuneet älkäämme olko kvantittuneet
2nd plur. kvantittukaa älkää kvantittuko 2nd plur. olkaa kvantittuneet älkää olko kvantittuneet
3rd plur. kvantittukoot älkööt kvantittuko 3rd plur. olkoot kvantittuneet älkööt olko kvantittuneet
passive kvantituttakoon älköön kvantituttako passive olkoon kvantituttu älköön olko kvantituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantittunen en kvantittune 1st sing. lienen kvantittunut en liene kvantittunut
2nd sing. kvantittunet et kvantittune 2nd sing. lienet kvantittunut et liene kvantittunut
3rd sing. kvantittunee ei kvantittune 3rd sing. lienee kvantittunut ei liene kvantittunut
1st plur. kvantittunemme emme kvantittune 1st plur. lienemme kvantittuneet emme liene kvantittuneet
2nd plur. kvantittunette ette kvantittune 2nd plur. lienette kvantittuneet ette liene kvantittuneet
3rd plur. kvantittunevat eivät kvantittune 3rd plur. lienevät kvantittuneet eivät liene kvantittuneet
passive kvantituttaneen ei kvantituttane passive lienee kvantituttu ei liene kvantituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kvantittua present kvantittuva kvantituttava
long 1st2 kvantittuakseen past kvantittunut kvantituttu
2nd inessive1 kvantittuessa kvantituttaessa agent1, 3 kvantittuma
instructive kvantittuen negative kvantittumaton
3rd inessive kvantittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kvantittumasta
illative kvantittumaan
adessive kvantittumalla
abessive kvantittumatta
instructive kvantittuman kvantituttaman
4th nominative kvantittuminen
partitive kvantittumista
5th2 kvantittumaisillaan