mállæra

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Etymology[edit]

mál (language) +‎ læra (teachings)

Pronunciation[edit]

Noun[edit]

mállæra f (genitive singular mállæru, plural mállærur)

  1. grammar

Declension[edit]

Declension of mállæra
f1 singular plural
indefinite definite indefinite definite
nominative mállæra mállæran mállærur mállærurnar
accusative mállæru mállæruna mállærur mállærurnar
dative mállæru mállæruni mállærum mállærunum
genitive mállæru mállærunnar mállæra mállæranna