minä-muotoinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

minä +‎ muotoinen

Alternative forms[edit]

Adjective[edit]

minä-muotoinen ‎(not comparable)

  1. first-person (using verbs in the first person)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of minä-muotoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative minä-muotoinen minä-muotoiset
genitive minä-muotoisen minä-muotoisten
minä-muotoisien
partitive minä-muotoista minä-muotoisia
illative minä-muotoiseen minä-muotoisiin
singular plural
nominative minä-muotoinen minä-muotoiset
accusative nom. minä-muotoinen minä-muotoiset
gen. minä-muotoisen
genitive minä-muotoisen minä-muotoisten
minä-muotoisien
partitive minä-muotoista minä-muotoisia
inessive minä-muotoisessa minä-muotoisissa
elative minä-muotoisesta minä-muotoisista
illative minä-muotoiseen minä-muotoisiin
adessive minä-muotoisella minä-muotoisilla
ablative minä-muotoiselta minä-muotoisilta
allative minä-muotoiselle minä-muotoisille
essive minä-muotoisena minä-muotoisina
translative minä-muotoiseksi minä-muotoisiksi
instructive minä-muotoisin
abessive minä-muotoisetta minä-muotoisitta
comitative minä-muotoisine