mutatoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

mutatoida

  1. (transitive) To mutate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mutatoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoin en mutatoi 1st sing. olen mutatoinut en ole mutatoinut
2nd sing. mutatoit et mutatoi 2nd sing. olet mutatoinut et ole mutatoinut
3rd sing. mutatoi ei mutatoi 3rd sing. on mutatoinut ei ole mutatoinut
1st plur. mutatoimme emme mutatoi 1st plur. olemme mutatoineet emme ole mutatoineet
2nd plur. mutatoitte ette mutatoi 2nd plur. olette mutatoineet ette ole mutatoineet
3rd plur. mutatoivat eivät mutatoi 3rd plur. ovat mutatoineet eivät ole mutatoineet
passive mutatoidaan ei mutatoida passive on mutatoitu ei ole mutatoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoin en mutatoinut 1st sing. olin mutatoinut en ollut mutatoinut
2nd sing. mutatoit et mutatoinut 2nd sing. olit mutatoinut et ollut mutatoinut
3rd sing. mutatoi ei mutatoinut 3rd sing. oli mutatoinut ei ollut mutatoinut
1st plur. mutatoimme emme mutatoineet 1st plur. olimme mutatoineet emme olleet mutatoineet
2nd plur. mutatoitte ette mutatoineet 2nd plur. olitte mutatoineet ette olleet mutatoineet
3rd plur. mutatoivat eivät mutatoineet 3rd plur. olivat mutatoineet eivät olleet mutatoineet
passive mutatoitiin ei mutatoitu passive oli mutatoitu ei ollut mutatoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoisin en mutatoisi 1st sing. olisin mutatoinut en olisi mutatoinut
2nd sing. mutatoisit et mutatoisi 2nd sing. olisit mutatoinut et olisi mutatoinut
3rd sing. mutatoisi ei mutatoisi 3rd sing. olisi mutatoinut ei olisi mutatoinut
1st plur. mutatoisimme emme mutatoisi 1st plur. olisimme mutatoineet emme olisi mutatoineet
2nd plur. mutatoisitte ette mutatoisi 2nd plur. olisitte mutatoineet ette olisi mutatoineet
3rd plur. mutatoisivat eivät mutatoisi 3rd plur. olisivat mutatoineet eivät olisi mutatoineet
passive mutatoitaisiin ei mutatoitaisi passive olisi mutatoitu ei olisi mutatoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mutatoi älä mutatoi 2nd sing. ole mutatoinut älä ole mutatoinut
3rd sing. mutatoikoon älköön mutatoiko 3rd sing. olkoon mutatoinut älköön olko mutatoinut
1st plur. mutatoikaamme älkäämme mutatoiko 1st plur. olkaamme mutatoineet älkäämme olko mutatoineet
2nd plur. mutatoikaa älkää mutatoiko 2nd plur. olkaa mutatoineet älkää olko mutatoineet
3rd plur. mutatoikoot älkööt mutatoiko 3rd plur. olkoot mutatoineet älkööt olko mutatoineet
passive mutatoitakoon älköön mutatoitako passive olkoon mutatoitu älköön olko mutatoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoinen en mutatoine 1st sing. lienen mutatoinut en liene mutatoinut
2nd sing. mutatoinet et mutatoine 2nd sing. lienet mutatoinut et liene mutatoinut
3rd sing. mutatoinee ei mutatoine 3rd sing. lienee mutatoinut ei liene mutatoinut
1st plur. mutatoinemme emme mutatoine 1st plur. lienemme mutatoineet emme liene mutatoineet
2nd plur. mutatoinette ette mutatoine 2nd plur. lienette mutatoineet ette liene mutatoineet
3rd plur. mutatoinevat eivät mutatoine 3rd plur. lienevät mutatoineet eivät liene mutatoineet
passive mutatoitaneen ei mutatoitane passive lienee mutatoitu ei liene mutatoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mutatoida present mutatoiva mutatoitava
long 1st2 mutatoidakseen past mutatoinut mutatoitu
2nd inessive1 mutatoidessa mutatoitaessa agent1, 3 mutatoima
instructive mutatoiden negative mutatoimaton
3rd inessive mutatoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mutatoimasta
illative mutatoimaan
adessive mutatoimalla
abessive mutatoimatta
instructive mutatoiman mutatoitaman
4th nominative mutatoiminen
partitive mutatoimista
5th2 mutatoimaisillaan

Related terms[edit]