narskauttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

narskauttaa

  1. (transitive) to make crunch suddenly

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of narskauttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. narskautan en narskauta 1st sing. olen narskauttanut en ole narskauttanut
2nd sing. narskautat et narskauta 2nd sing. olet narskauttanut et ole narskauttanut
3rd sing. narskauttaa ei narskauta 3rd sing. on narskauttanut ei ole narskauttanut
1st plur. narskautamme emme narskauta 1st plur. olemme narskauttaneet emme ole narskauttaneet
2nd plur. narskautatte ette narskauta 2nd plur. olette narskauttaneet ette ole narskauttaneet
3rd plur. narskauttavat eivät narskauta 3rd plur. ovat narskauttaneet eivät ole narskauttaneet
passive narskautetaan ei narskauteta passive on narskautettu ei ole narskautettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. narskautin en narskauttanut 1st sing. olin narskauttanut en ollut narskauttanut
2nd sing. narskautit et narskauttanut 2nd sing. olit narskauttanut et ollut narskauttanut
3rd sing. narskautti ei narskauttanut 3rd sing. oli narskauttanut ei ollut narskauttanut
1st plur. narskautimme emme narskauttaneet 1st plur. olimme narskauttaneet emme olleet narskauttaneet
2nd plur. narskautitte ette narskauttaneet 2nd plur. olitte narskauttaneet ette olleet narskauttaneet
3rd plur. narskauttivat eivät narskauttaneet 3rd plur. olivat narskauttaneet eivät olleet narskauttaneet
passive narskautettiin ei narskautettu passive oli narskautettu ei ollut narskautettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. narskauttaisin en narskauttaisi 1st sing. olisin narskauttanut en olisi narskauttanut
2nd sing. narskauttaisit et narskauttaisi 2nd sing. olisit narskauttanut et olisi narskauttanut
3rd sing. narskauttaisi ei narskauttaisi 3rd sing. olisi narskauttanut ei olisi narskauttanut
1st plur. narskauttaisimme emme narskauttaisi 1st plur. olisimme narskauttaneet emme olisi narskauttaneet
2nd plur. narskauttaisitte ette narskauttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte narskauttaneet ette olisi narskauttaneet
3rd plur. narskauttaisivat eivät narskauttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat narskauttaneet eivät olisi narskauttaneet
passive narskautettaisiin ei narskautettaisi passive olisi narskautettu ei olisi narskautettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. narskauta älä narskauta 2nd sing. ole narskauttanut älä ole narskauttanut
3rd sing. narskauttakoon älköön narskauttako 3rd sing. olkoon narskauttanut älköön olko narskauttanut
1st plur. narskauttakaamme älkäämme narskauttako 1st plur. olkaamme narskauttaneet älkäämme olko narskauttaneet
2nd plur. narskauttakaa älkää narskauttako 2nd plur. olkaa narskauttaneet älkää olko narskauttaneet
3rd plur. narskauttakoot älkööt narskauttako 3rd plur. olkoot narskauttaneet älkööt olko narskauttaneet
passive narskautettakoon älköön narskautettako passive olkoon narskautettu älköön olko narskautettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. narskauttanen en narskauttane 1st sing. lienen narskauttanut en liene narskauttanut
2nd sing. narskauttanet et narskauttane 2nd sing. lienet narskauttanut et liene narskauttanut
3rd sing. narskauttanee ei narskauttane 3rd sing. lienee narskauttanut ei liene narskauttanut
1st plur. narskauttanemme emme narskauttane 1st plur. lienemme narskauttaneet emme liene narskauttaneet
2nd plur. narskauttanette ette narskauttane 2nd plur. lienette narskauttaneet ette liene narskauttaneet
3rd plur. narskauttanevat eivät narskauttane 3rd plur. lienevät narskauttaneet eivät liene narskauttaneet
passive narskautettaneen ei narskautettane passive lienee narskautettu ei liene narskautettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st narskauttaa present narskauttava narskautettava
long 1st2 narskauttaakseen past narskauttanut narskautettu
2nd inessive1 narskauttaessa narskautettaessa agent1, 3 narskauttama
instructive narskauttaen negative narskauttamaton
3rd inessive narskauttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative narskauttamasta
illative narskauttamaan
adessive narskauttamalla
abessive narskauttamatta
instructive narskauttaman narskautettaman
4th nominative narskauttaminen
partitive narskauttamista
5th2 narskauttamaisillaan

Related terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]