nekrotisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index ne)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: nek‧ro‧ti‧soi‧tu‧a
  • IPA(key): [ˈnekrotisoituɑ(ʔ)]

Verb[edit]

nekrotisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To necrotise/necrotize, undergo necrosis.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nekrotisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nekrotisoidun en nekrotisoidu 1st sing. olen nekrotisoitunut en ole nekrotisoitunut
2nd sing. nekrotisoidut et nekrotisoidu 2nd sing. olet nekrotisoitunut et ole nekrotisoitunut
3rd sing. nekrotisoituu ei nekrotisoidu 3rd sing. on nekrotisoitunut ei ole nekrotisoitunut
1st plur. nekrotisoidumme emme nekrotisoidu 1st plur. olemme nekrotisoituneet emme ole nekrotisoituneet
2nd plur. nekrotisoidutte ette nekrotisoidu 2nd plur. olette nekrotisoituneet ette ole nekrotisoituneet
3rd plur. nekrotisoituvat eivät nekrotisoidu 3rd plur. ovat nekrotisoituneet eivät ole nekrotisoituneet
passive nekrotisoidutaan ei nekrotisoiduta passive on nekrotisoiduttu ei ole nekrotisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nekrotisoiduin en nekrotisoitunut 1st sing. olin nekrotisoitunut en ollut nekrotisoitunut
2nd sing. nekrotisoiduit et nekrotisoitunut 2nd sing. olit nekrotisoitunut et ollut nekrotisoitunut
3rd sing. nekrotisoitui ei nekrotisoitunut 3rd sing. oli nekrotisoitunut ei ollut nekrotisoitunut
1st plur. nekrotisoiduimme emme nekrotisoituneet 1st plur. olimme nekrotisoituneet emme olleet nekrotisoituneet
2nd plur. nekrotisoiduitte ette nekrotisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte nekrotisoituneet ette olleet nekrotisoituneet
3rd plur. nekrotisoituivat eivät nekrotisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat nekrotisoituneet eivät olleet nekrotisoituneet
passive nekrotisoiduttiin ei nekrotisoiduttu passive oli nekrotisoiduttu ei ollut nekrotisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nekrotisoituisin en nekrotisoituisi 1st sing. olisin nekrotisoitunut en olisi nekrotisoitunut
2nd sing. nekrotisoituisit et nekrotisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit nekrotisoitunut et olisi nekrotisoitunut
3rd sing. nekrotisoituisi ei nekrotisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi nekrotisoitunut ei olisi nekrotisoitunut
1st plur. nekrotisoituisimme emme nekrotisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme nekrotisoituneet emme olisi nekrotisoituneet
2nd plur. nekrotisoituisitte ette nekrotisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte nekrotisoituneet ette olisi nekrotisoituneet
3rd plur. nekrotisoituisivat eivät nekrotisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat nekrotisoituneet eivät olisi nekrotisoituneet
passive nekrotisoiduttaisiin ei nekrotisoiduttaisi passive olisi nekrotisoiduttu ei olisi nekrotisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nekrotisoidu älä nekrotisoidu 2nd sing. ole nekrotisoitunut älä ole nekrotisoitunut
3rd sing. nekrotisoitukoon älköön nekrotisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon nekrotisoitunut älköön olko nekrotisoitunut
1st plur. nekrotisoitukaamme älkäämme nekrotisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme nekrotisoituneet älkäämme olko nekrotisoituneet
2nd plur. nekrotisoitukaa älkää nekrotisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa nekrotisoituneet älkää olko nekrotisoituneet
3rd plur. nekrotisoitukoot älkööt nekrotisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot nekrotisoituneet älkööt olko nekrotisoituneet
passive nekrotisoiduttakoon älköön nekrotisoiduttako passive olkoon nekrotisoiduttu älköön olko nekrotisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nekrotisoitunen en nekrotisoitune 1st sing. lienen nekrotisoitunut en liene nekrotisoitunut
2nd sing. nekrotisoitunet et nekrotisoitune 2nd sing. lienet nekrotisoitunut et liene nekrotisoitunut
3rd sing. nekrotisoitunee ei nekrotisoitune 3rd sing. lienee nekrotisoitunut ei liene nekrotisoitunut
1st plur. nekrotisoitunemme emme nekrotisoitune 1st plur. lienemme nekrotisoituneet emme liene nekrotisoituneet
2nd plur. nekrotisoitunette ette nekrotisoitune 2nd plur. lienette nekrotisoituneet ette liene nekrotisoituneet
3rd plur. nekrotisoitunevat eivät nekrotisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät nekrotisoituneet eivät liene nekrotisoituneet
passive nekrotisoiduttaneen ei nekrotisoiduttane passive lienee nekrotisoiduttu ei liene nekrotisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nekrotisoitua present nekrotisoituva nekrotisoiduttava
long 1st2 nekrotisoituakseen past nekrotisoitunut nekrotisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 nekrotisoituessa nekrotisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 nekrotisoituma
instructive nekrotisoituen negative nekrotisoitumaton
3rd inessive nekrotisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nekrotisoitumasta
illative nekrotisoitumaan
adessive nekrotisoitumalla
abessive nekrotisoitumatta
instructive nekrotisoituman nekrotisoiduttaman
4th nominative nekrotisoituminen
partitive nekrotisoitumista
5th2 nekrotisoitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]