nigerialainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Nigeria +‎ -lainen

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ni‧ge‧ri‧a‧lai‧nen

Adjective[edit]

nigerialainen (comparative nigerialaisempi, superlative nigerialaisin)

  1. Nigerian

Declension[edit]

Inflection of nigerialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative nigerialainen nigerialaiset
genitive nigerialaisen nigerialaisten
nigerialaisien
partitive nigerialaista nigerialaisia
illative nigerialaiseen nigerialaisiin
singular plural
nominative nigerialainen nigerialaiset
accusative nom. nigerialainen nigerialaiset
gen. nigerialaisen
genitive nigerialaisen nigerialaisten
nigerialaisien
partitive nigerialaista nigerialaisia
inessive nigerialaisessa nigerialaisissa
elative nigerialaisesta nigerialaisista
illative nigerialaiseen nigerialaisiin
adessive nigerialaisella nigerialaisilla
ablative nigerialaiselta nigerialaisilta
allative nigerialaiselle nigerialaisille
essive nigerialaisena nigerialaisina
translative nigerialaiseksi nigerialaisiksi
instructive nigerialaisin
abessive nigerialaisetta nigerialaisitta
comitative nigerialaisine

Derived terms[edit]

Noun[edit]

nigerialainen

  1. a Nigerian

Declension[edit]

Inflection of nigerialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative nigerialainen nigerialaiset
genitive nigerialaisen nigerialaisten
nigerialaisien
partitive nigerialaista nigerialaisia
illative nigerialaiseen nigerialaisiin
singular plural
nominative nigerialainen nigerialaiset
accusative nom. nigerialainen nigerialaiset
gen. nigerialaisen
genitive nigerialaisen nigerialaisten
nigerialaisien
partitive nigerialaista nigerialaisia
inessive nigerialaisessa nigerialaisissa
elative nigerialaisesta nigerialaisista
illative nigerialaiseen nigerialaisiin
adessive nigerialaisella nigerialaisilla
ablative nigerialaiselta nigerialaisilta
allative nigerialaiselle nigerialaisille
essive nigerialaisena nigerialaisina
translative nigerialaiseksi nigerialaisiksi
instructive nigerialaisin
abessive nigerialaisetta nigerialaisitta
comitative nigerialaisineen