notarisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

< notaari (notary)

Verb[edit]

notarisoida

  1. to notarize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of notarisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. notarisoin en notarisoi 1st sing. olen notarisoinut en ole notarisoinut
2nd sing. notarisoit et notarisoi 2nd sing. olet notarisoinut et ole notarisoinut
3rd sing. notarisoi ei notarisoi 3rd sing. on notarisoinut ei ole notarisoinut
1st plur. notarisoimme emme notarisoi 1st plur. olemme notarisoineet emme ole notarisoineet
2nd plur. notarisoitte ette notarisoi 2nd plur. olette notarisoineet ette ole notarisoineet
3rd plur. notarisoivat eivät notarisoi 3rd plur. ovat notarisoineet eivät ole notarisoineet
passive notarisoidaan ei notarisoida passive on notarisoitu ei ole notarisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. notarisoin en notarisoinut 1st sing. olin notarisoinut en ollut notarisoinut
2nd sing. notarisoit et notarisoinut 2nd sing. olit notarisoinut et ollut notarisoinut
3rd sing. notarisoi ei notarisoinut 3rd sing. oli notarisoinut ei ollut notarisoinut
1st plur. notarisoimme emme notarisoineet 1st plur. olimme notarisoineet emme olleet notarisoineet
2nd plur. notarisoitte ette notarisoineet 2nd plur. olitte notarisoineet ette olleet notarisoineet
3rd plur. notarisoivat eivät notarisoineet 3rd plur. olivat notarisoineet eivät olleet notarisoineet
passive notarisoitiin ei notarisoitu passive oli notarisoitu ei ollut notarisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. notarisoisin en notarisoisi 1st sing. olisin notarisoinut en olisi notarisoinut
2nd sing. notarisoisit et notarisoisi 2nd sing. olisit notarisoinut et olisi notarisoinut
3rd sing. notarisoisi ei notarisoisi 3rd sing. olisi notarisoinut ei olisi notarisoinut
1st plur. notarisoisimme emme notarisoisi 1st plur. olisimme notarisoineet emme olisi notarisoineet
2nd plur. notarisoisitte ette notarisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte notarisoineet ette olisi notarisoineet
3rd plur. notarisoisivat eivät notarisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat notarisoineet eivät olisi notarisoineet
passive notarisoitaisiin ei notarisoitaisi passive olisi notarisoitu ei olisi notarisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. notarisoi älä notarisoi 2nd sing. ole notarisoinut älä ole notarisoinut
3rd sing. notarisoikoon älköön notarisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon notarisoinut älköön olko notarisoinut
1st plur. notarisoikaamme älkäämme notarisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme notarisoineet älkäämme olko notarisoineet
2nd plur. notarisoikaa älkää notarisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa notarisoineet älkää olko notarisoineet
3rd plur. notarisoikoot älkööt notarisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot notarisoineet älkööt olko notarisoineet
passive notarisoitakoon älköön notarisoitako passive olkoon notarisoitu älköön olko notarisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. notarisoinen en notarisoine 1st sing. lienen notarisoinut en liene notarisoinut
2nd sing. notarisoinet et notarisoine 2nd sing. lienet notarisoinut et liene notarisoinut
3rd sing. notarisoinee ei notarisoine 3rd sing. lienee notarisoinut ei liene notarisoinut
1st plur. notarisoinemme emme notarisoine 1st plur. lienemme notarisoineet emme liene notarisoineet
2nd plur. notarisoinette ette notarisoine 2nd plur. lienette notarisoineet ette liene notarisoineet
3rd plur. notarisoinevat eivät notarisoine 3rd plur. lienevät notarisoineet eivät liene notarisoineet
passive notarisoitaneen ei notarisoitane passive lienee notarisoitu ei liene notarisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st notarisoida present notarisoiva notarisoitava
long 1st2 notarisoidakseen past notarisoinut notarisoitu
2nd inessive1 notarisoidessa notarisoitaessa agent1, 3 notarisoima
instructive notarisoiden negative notarisoimaton
3rd inessive notarisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative notarisoimasta
illative notarisoimaan
adessive notarisoimalla
abessive notarisoimatta
instructive notarisoiman notarisoitaman
4th nominative notarisoiminen
partitive notarisoimista
5th2 notarisoimaisillaan