polymerisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From polymerisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

polymerisoitua

  1. Dated form of polymeroitua.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of polymerisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoidun en polymerisoidu 1st sing. olen polymerisoitunut en ole polymerisoitunut
2nd sing. polymerisoidut et polymerisoidu 2nd sing. olet polymerisoitunut et ole polymerisoitunut
3rd sing. polymerisoituu ei polymerisoidu 3rd sing. on polymerisoitunut ei ole polymerisoitunut
1st plur. polymerisoidumme emme polymerisoidu 1st plur. olemme polymerisoituneet emme ole polymerisoituneet
2nd plur. polymerisoidutte ette polymerisoidu 2nd plur. olette polymerisoituneet ette ole polymerisoituneet
3rd plur. polymerisoituvat eivät polymerisoidu 3rd plur. ovat polymerisoituneet eivät ole polymerisoituneet
passive polymerisoidutaan ei polymerisoiduta passive on polymerisoiduttu ei ole polymerisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoiduin en polymerisoitunut 1st sing. olin polymerisoitunut en ollut polymerisoitunut
2nd sing. polymerisoiduit et polymerisoitunut 2nd sing. olit polymerisoitunut et ollut polymerisoitunut
3rd sing. polymerisoitui ei polymerisoitunut 3rd sing. oli polymerisoitunut ei ollut polymerisoitunut
1st plur. polymerisoiduimme emme polymerisoituneet 1st plur. olimme polymerisoituneet emme olleet polymerisoituneet
2nd plur. polymerisoiduitte ette polymerisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte polymerisoituneet ette olleet polymerisoituneet
3rd plur. polymerisoituivat eivät polymerisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat polymerisoituneet eivät olleet polymerisoituneet
passive polymerisoiduttiin ei polymerisoiduttu passive oli polymerisoiduttu ei ollut polymerisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoituisin en polymerisoituisi 1st sing. olisin polymerisoitunut en olisi polymerisoitunut
2nd sing. polymerisoituisit et polymerisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit polymerisoitunut et olisi polymerisoitunut
3rd sing. polymerisoituisi ei polymerisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi polymerisoitunut ei olisi polymerisoitunut
1st plur. polymerisoituisimme emme polymerisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme polymerisoituneet emme olisi polymerisoituneet
2nd plur. polymerisoituisitte ette polymerisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte polymerisoituneet ette olisi polymerisoituneet
3rd plur. polymerisoituisivat eivät polymerisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat polymerisoituneet eivät olisi polymerisoituneet
passive polymerisoiduttaisiin ei polymerisoiduttaisi passive olisi polymerisoiduttu ei olisi polymerisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. polymerisoidu älä polymerisoidu 2nd sing. ole polymerisoitunut älä ole polymerisoitunut
3rd sing. polymerisoitukoon älköön polymerisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon polymerisoitunut älköön olko polymerisoitunut
1st plur. polymerisoitukaamme älkäämme polymerisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme polymerisoituneet älkäämme olko polymerisoituneet
2nd plur. polymerisoitukaa älkää polymerisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa polymerisoituneet älkää olko polymerisoituneet
3rd plur. polymerisoitukoot älkööt polymerisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot polymerisoituneet älkööt olko polymerisoituneet
passive polymerisoiduttakoon älköön polymerisoiduttako passive olkoon polymerisoiduttu älköön olko polymerisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoitunen en polymerisoitune 1st sing. lienen polymerisoitunut en liene polymerisoitunut
2nd sing. polymerisoitunet et polymerisoitune 2nd sing. lienet polymerisoitunut et liene polymerisoitunut
3rd sing. polymerisoitunee ei polymerisoitune 3rd sing. lienee polymerisoitunut ei liene polymerisoitunut
1st plur. polymerisoitunemme emme polymerisoitune 1st plur. lienemme polymerisoituneet emme liene polymerisoituneet
2nd plur. polymerisoitunette ette polymerisoitune 2nd plur. lienette polymerisoituneet ette liene polymerisoituneet
3rd plur. polymerisoitunevat eivät polymerisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät polymerisoituneet eivät liene polymerisoituneet
passive polymerisoiduttaneen ei polymerisoiduttane passive lienee polymerisoiduttu ei liene polymerisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st polymerisoitua present polymerisoituva polymerisoiduttava
long 1st2 polymerisoituakseen past polymerisoitunut polymerisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 polymerisoituessa polymerisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 polymerisoituma
instructive polymerisoituen negative polymerisoitumaton
3rd inessive polymerisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative polymerisoitumasta
illative polymerisoitumaan
adessive polymerisoitumalla
abessive polymerisoitumatta
instructive polymerisoituman polymerisoiduttaman
4th nominative polymerisoituminen
partitive polymerisoitumista
5th2 polymerisoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

polymerisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of polymerisoida in partitive singular.