raakakypsyttää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

raaka +‎ kypsyttää

Verb[edit]

raakakypsyttää

  1. (transitive) to hang (meat)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of raakakypsyttää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raakakypsytän en raakakypsytä 1st sing. olen raakakypsyttänyt en ole raakakypsyttänyt
2nd sing. raakakypsytät et raakakypsytä 2nd sing. olet raakakypsyttänyt et ole raakakypsyttänyt
3rd sing. raakakypsyttää ei raakakypsytä 3rd sing. on raakakypsyttänyt ei ole raakakypsyttänyt
1st plur. raakakypsytämme emme raakakypsytä 1st plur. olemme raakakypsyttäneet emme ole raakakypsyttäneet
2nd plur. raakakypsytätte ette raakakypsytä 2nd plur. olette raakakypsyttäneet ette ole raakakypsyttäneet
3rd plur. raakakypsyttävät eivät raakakypsytä 3rd plur. ovat raakakypsyttäneet eivät ole raakakypsyttäneet
passive raakakypsytetään ei raakakypsytetä passive on raakakypsytetty ei ole raakakypsytetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raakakypsytin en raakakypsyttänyt 1st sing. olin raakakypsyttänyt en ollut raakakypsyttänyt
2nd sing. raakakypsytit et raakakypsyttänyt 2nd sing. olit raakakypsyttänyt et ollut raakakypsyttänyt
3rd sing. raakakypsytti ei raakakypsyttänyt 3rd sing. oli raakakypsyttänyt ei ollut raakakypsyttänyt
1st plur. raakakypsytimme emme raakakypsyttäneet 1st plur. olimme raakakypsyttäneet emme olleet raakakypsyttäneet
2nd plur. raakakypsytitte ette raakakypsyttäneet 2nd plur. olitte raakakypsyttäneet ette olleet raakakypsyttäneet
3rd plur. raakakypsyttivät eivät raakakypsyttäneet 3rd plur. olivat raakakypsyttäneet eivät olleet raakakypsyttäneet
passive raakakypsytettiin ei raakakypsytetty passive oli raakakypsytetty ei ollut raakakypsytetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raakakypsyttäisin en raakakypsyttäisi 1st sing. olisin raakakypsyttänyt en olisi raakakypsyttänyt
2nd sing. raakakypsyttäisit et raakakypsyttäisi 2nd sing. olisit raakakypsyttänyt et olisi raakakypsyttänyt
3rd sing. raakakypsyttäisi ei raakakypsyttäisi 3rd sing. olisi raakakypsyttänyt ei olisi raakakypsyttänyt
1st plur. raakakypsyttäisimme emme raakakypsyttäisi 1st plur. olisimme raakakypsyttäneet emme olisi raakakypsyttäneet
2nd plur. raakakypsyttäisitte ette raakakypsyttäisi 2nd plur. olisitte raakakypsyttäneet ette olisi raakakypsyttäneet
3rd plur. raakakypsyttäisivät eivät raakakypsyttäisi 3rd plur. olisivat raakakypsyttäneet eivät olisi raakakypsyttäneet
passive raakakypsytettäisiin ei raakakypsytettäisi passive olisi raakakypsytetty ei olisi raakakypsytetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. raakakypsytä älä raakakypsytä 2nd sing. ole raakakypsyttänyt älä ole raakakypsyttänyt
3rd sing. raakakypsyttäköön älköön raakakypsyttäkö 3rd sing. olkoon raakakypsyttänyt älköön olko raakakypsyttänyt
1st plur. raakakypsyttäkäämme älkäämme raakakypsyttäkö 1st plur. olkaamme raakakypsyttäneet älkäämme olko raakakypsyttäneet
2nd plur. raakakypsyttäkää älkää raakakypsyttäkö 2nd plur. olkaa raakakypsyttäneet älkää olko raakakypsyttäneet
3rd plur. raakakypsyttäkööt älkööt raakakypsyttäkö 3rd plur. olkoot raakakypsyttäneet älkööt olko raakakypsyttäneet
passive raakakypsytettäköön älköön raakakypsytettäkö passive olkoon raakakypsytetty älköön olko raakakypsytetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raakakypsyttänen en raakakypsyttäne 1st sing. lienen raakakypsyttänyt en liene raakakypsyttänyt
2nd sing. raakakypsyttänet et raakakypsyttäne 2nd sing. lienet raakakypsyttänyt et liene raakakypsyttänyt
3rd sing. raakakypsyttänee ei raakakypsyttäne 3rd sing. lienee raakakypsyttänyt ei liene raakakypsyttänyt
1st plur. raakakypsyttänemme emme raakakypsyttäne 1st plur. lienemme raakakypsyttäneet emme liene raakakypsyttäneet
2nd plur. raakakypsyttänette ette raakakypsyttäne 2nd plur. lienette raakakypsyttäneet ette liene raakakypsyttäneet
3rd plur. raakakypsyttänevät eivät raakakypsyttäne 3rd plur. lienevät raakakypsyttäneet eivät liene raakakypsyttäneet
passive raakakypsytettäneen ei raakakypsytettäne passive lienee raakakypsytetty ei liene raakakypsytetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st raakakypsyttää present raakakypsyttävä raakakypsytettävä
long 1st2 raakakypsyttääkseen past raakakypsyttänyt raakakypsytetty
2nd inessive1 raakakypsyttäessä raakakypsytettäessä agent1, 3 raakakypsyttämä
instructive raakakypsyttäen negative raakakypsyttämätön
3rd inessive raakakypsyttämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative raakakypsyttämästä
illative raakakypsyttämään
adessive raakakypsyttämällä
abessive raakakypsyttämättä
instructive raakakypsyttämän raakakypsytettämän
4th nominative raakakypsyttäminen
partitive raakakypsyttämistä
5th2 raakakypsyttämäisillään