renderöidä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

renderöidä

  1. (computer graphics) To render.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of renderöidä (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. renderöin en renderöiˣ 1st sing. olen renderöinyt en oleˣ renderöinyt
2nd sing. renderöit et renderöiˣ 2nd sing. olet renderöinyt et oleˣ renderöinyt
3rd sing. renderöi ei renderöiˣ 3rd sing. on renderöinyt ei oleˣ renderöinyt
1st plur. renderöimme emme renderöiˣ 1st plur. olemme renderöineet emme oleˣ renderöineet
2nd plur. renderöitte ette renderöiˣ 2nd plur. olette renderöineet ette oleˣ renderöineet
3rd plur. renderöivät eivät renderöiˣ 3rd plur. ovat renderöineet eivät oleˣ renderöineet
passive renderöidään ei renderöidäˣ passive on renderöity ei oleˣ renderöity
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. renderöin en renderöinyt 1st sing. olin renderöinyt en ollut renderöinyt
2nd sing. renderöit et renderöinyt 2nd sing. olit renderöinyt et ollut renderöinyt
3rd sing. renderöi ei renderöinyt 3rd sing. oli renderöinyt ei ollut renderöinyt
1st plur. renderöimme emme renderöineet 1st plur. olimme renderöineet emme olleet renderöineet
2nd plur. renderöitte ette renderöineet 2nd plur. olitte renderöineet ette olleet renderöineet
3rd plur. renderöivät eivät renderöineet 3rd plur. olivat renderöineet eivät olleet renderöineet
passive renderöitiin ei renderöity passive oli renderöity ei ollut renderöity
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. renderöisin en renderöisi 1st sing. olisin renderöinyt en olisi renderöinyt
2nd sing. renderöisit et renderöisi 2nd sing. olisit renderöinyt et olisi renderöinyt
3rd sing. renderöisi ei renderöisi 3rd sing. olisi renderöinyt ei olisi renderöinyt
1st plur. renderöisimme emme renderöisi 1st plur. olisimme renderöineet emme olisi renderöineet
2nd plur. renderöisitte ette renderöisi 2nd plur. olisitte renderöineet ette olisi renderöineet
3rd plur. renderöisivät eivät renderöisi 3rd plur. olisivat renderöineet eivät olisi renderöineet
passive renderöitäisiin ei renderöitäisi passive olisi renderöity ei olisi renderöity
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. renderöiˣ älä renderöiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ renderöinyt älä oleˣ renderöinyt
3rd sing. renderöiköön älköön renderöiköˣ 3rd sing. olkoon renderöinyt älköön olkoˣ renderöinyt
1st plur. renderöikäämme älkäämme renderöiköˣ 1st plur. olkaamme renderöineet älkäämme olkoˣ renderöineet
2nd plur. renderöikää älkää renderöiköˣ 2nd plur. olkaa renderöineet älkää olkoˣ renderöineet
3rd plur. renderöikööt älkööt renderöiköˣ 3rd plur. olkoot renderöineet älkööt olkoˣ renderöineet
passive renderöitäköön älköön renderöitäköˣ passive olkoon renderöity älköön olkoˣ renderöity
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. renderöinen en renderöineˣ 1st sing. lienen renderöinyt en lieneˣ renderöinyt
2nd sing. renderöinet et renderöineˣ 2nd sing. lienet renderöinyt et lieneˣ renderöinyt
3rd sing. renderöinee ei renderöineˣ 3rd sing. lienee renderöinyt ei lieneˣ renderöinyt
1st plur. renderöinemme emme renderöineˣ 1st plur. lienemme renderöineet emme lieneˣ renderöineet
2nd plur. renderöinette ette renderöineˣ 2nd plur. lienette renderöineet ette lieneˣ renderöineet
3rd plur. renderöinevät eivät renderöineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät renderöineet eivät lieneˣ renderöineet
passive renderöitäneen ei renderöitäneˣ passive lienee renderöity ei lieneˣ renderöity
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st renderöidäˣ present renderöivä renderöitävä
long 1st2 renderöidäkseen past renderöinyt renderöity
2nd inessive1 renderöidessä renderöitäessä agent1, 3 renderöimä
instructive renderöiden negative renderöimätön
3rd inessive renderöimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative renderöimästä
illative renderöimään
adessive renderöimällä
abessive renderöimättä
instructive renderöimän renderöitämän
4th nominative renderöiminen
partitive renderöimistä
5th2 renderöimäisillään