segmentoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

segmentoida

  1. (transitive) To segment.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of segmentoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. segmentoin en segmentoi 1st sing. olen segmentoinut en ole segmentoinut
2nd sing. segmentoit et segmentoi 2nd sing. olet segmentoinut et ole segmentoinut
3rd sing. segmentoi ei segmentoi 3rd sing. on segmentoinut ei ole segmentoinut
1st plur. segmentoimme emme segmentoi 1st plur. olemme segmentoineet emme ole segmentoineet
2nd plur. segmentoitte ette segmentoi 2nd plur. olette segmentoineet ette ole segmentoineet
3rd plur. segmentoivat eivät segmentoi 3rd plur. ovat segmentoineet eivät ole segmentoineet
passive segmentoidaan ei segmentoida passive on segmentoitu ei ole segmentoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. segmentoin en segmentoinut 1st sing. olin segmentoinut en ollut segmentoinut
2nd sing. segmentoit et segmentoinut 2nd sing. olit segmentoinut et ollut segmentoinut
3rd sing. segmentoi ei segmentoinut 3rd sing. oli segmentoinut ei ollut segmentoinut
1st plur. segmentoimme emme segmentoineet 1st plur. olimme segmentoineet emme olleet segmentoineet
2nd plur. segmentoitte ette segmentoineet 2nd plur. olitte segmentoineet ette olleet segmentoineet
3rd plur. segmentoivat eivät segmentoineet 3rd plur. olivat segmentoineet eivät olleet segmentoineet
passive segmentoitiin ei segmentoitu passive oli segmentoitu ei ollut segmentoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. segmentoisin en segmentoisi 1st sing. olisin segmentoinut en olisi segmentoinut
2nd sing. segmentoisit et segmentoisi 2nd sing. olisit segmentoinut et olisi segmentoinut
3rd sing. segmentoisi ei segmentoisi 3rd sing. olisi segmentoinut ei olisi segmentoinut
1st plur. segmentoisimme emme segmentoisi 1st plur. olisimme segmentoineet emme olisi segmentoineet
2nd plur. segmentoisitte ette segmentoisi 2nd plur. olisitte segmentoineet ette olisi segmentoineet
3rd plur. segmentoisivat eivät segmentoisi 3rd plur. olisivat segmentoineet eivät olisi segmentoineet
passive segmentoitaisiin ei segmentoitaisi passive olisi segmentoitu ei olisi segmentoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. segmentoi älä segmentoi 2nd sing. ole segmentoinut älä ole segmentoinut
3rd sing. segmentoikoon älköön segmentoiko 3rd sing. olkoon segmentoinut älköön olko segmentoinut
1st plur. segmentoikaamme älkäämme segmentoiko 1st plur. olkaamme segmentoineet älkäämme olko segmentoineet
2nd plur. segmentoikaa älkää segmentoiko 2nd plur. olkaa segmentoineet älkää olko segmentoineet
3rd plur. segmentoikoot älkööt segmentoiko 3rd plur. olkoot segmentoineet älkööt olko segmentoineet
passive segmentoitakoon älköön segmentoitako passive olkoon segmentoitu älköön olko segmentoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. segmentoinen en segmentoine 1st sing. lienen segmentoinut en liene segmentoinut
2nd sing. segmentoinet et segmentoine 2nd sing. lienet segmentoinut et liene segmentoinut
3rd sing. segmentoinee ei segmentoine 3rd sing. lienee segmentoinut ei liene segmentoinut
1st plur. segmentoinemme emme segmentoine 1st plur. lienemme segmentoineet emme liene segmentoineet
2nd plur. segmentoinette ette segmentoine 2nd plur. lienette segmentoineet ette liene segmentoineet
3rd plur. segmentoinevat eivät segmentoine 3rd plur. lienevät segmentoineet eivät liene segmentoineet
passive segmentoitaneen ei segmentoitane passive lienee segmentoitu ei liene segmentoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st segmentoida present segmentoiva segmentoitava
long 1st2 segmentoidakseen past segmentoinut segmentoitu
2nd inessive1 segmentoidessa segmentoitaessa agent1, 3 segmentoima
instructive segmentoiden negative segmentoimaton
3rd inessive segmentoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative segmentoimasta
illative segmentoimaan
adessive segmentoimalla
abessive segmentoimatta
instructive segmentoiman segmentoitaman
4th nominative segmentoiminen
partitive segmentoimista
5th2 segmentoimaisillaan