tărăgăni
Appearance
Romanian
[edit]Verb
[edit]a tărăgăni (third-person singular present tărăgănește, past participle tărăgănit) 4th conjugation
- alternative form of tărăgăna
Conjugation
[edit] conjugation of tărăgăni (fourth conjugation, -esc- infix)
| infinitive | a tărăgăni | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gerund | tărăgănind | ||||||
| past participle | tărăgănit | ||||||
| number | singular | plural | |||||
| person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |
| indicative | eu | tu | el/ea | noi | voi | ei/ele | |
| present | tărăgănesc | tărăgănești | tărăgănește | tărăgănim | tărăgăniți | tărăgănesc | |
| imperfect | tărăgăneam | tărăgăneai | tărăgănea | tărăgăneam | tărăgăneați | tărăgăneau | |
| simple perfect | tărăgănii | tărăgăniși | tărăgăni | tărăgănirăm | tărăgănirăți | tărăgăniră | |
| pluperfect | tărăgănisem | tărăgăniseși | tărăgănise | tărăgăniserăm | tărăgăniserăți | tărăgăniseră | |
| subjunctive | eu | tu | el/ea | noi | voi | ei/ele | |
| present | să tărăgănesc | să tărăgănești | să tărăgănească | să tărăgănim | să tărăgăniți | să tărăgănească | |
| imperative | — | tu | — | — | voi | — | |
| affirmative | tărăgănește | tărăgăniți | |||||
| negative | nu tărăgăni | nu tărăgăniți | |||||