Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. To record.


Inflection of taltioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taltioin en taltioi 1st sing. olen taltioinut en ole taltioinut
2nd sing. taltioit et taltioi 2nd sing. olet taltioinut et ole taltioinut
3rd sing. taltioi ei taltioi 3rd sing. on taltioinut ei ole taltioinut
1st plur. taltioimme emme taltioi 1st plur. olemme taltioineet emme ole taltioineet
2nd plur. taltioitte ette taltioi 2nd plur. olette taltioineet ette ole taltioineet
3rd plur. taltioivat eivät taltioi 3rd plur. ovat taltioineet eivät ole taltioineet
passive taltioidaan ei taltioida passive on taltioitu ei ole taltioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taltioin en taltioinut 1st sing. olin taltioinut en ollut taltioinut
2nd sing. taltioit et taltioinut 2nd sing. olit taltioinut et ollut taltioinut
3rd sing. taltioi ei taltioinut 3rd sing. oli taltioinut ei ollut taltioinut
1st plur. taltioimme emme taltioineet 1st plur. olimme taltioineet emme olleet taltioineet
2nd plur. taltioitte ette taltioineet 2nd plur. olitte taltioineet ette olleet taltioineet
3rd plur. taltioivat eivät taltioineet 3rd plur. olivat taltioineet eivät olleet taltioineet
passive taltioitiin ei taltioitu passive oli taltioitu ei ollut taltioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taltioisin en taltioisi 1st sing. olisin taltioinut en olisi taltioinut
2nd sing. taltioisit et taltioisi 2nd sing. olisit taltioinut et olisi taltioinut
3rd sing. taltioisi ei taltioisi 3rd sing. olisi taltioinut ei olisi taltioinut
1st plur. taltioisimme emme taltioisi 1st plur. olisimme taltioineet emme olisi taltioineet
2nd plur. taltioisitte ette taltioisi 2nd plur. olisitte taltioineet ette olisi taltioineet
3rd plur. taltioisivat eivät taltioisi 3rd plur. olisivat taltioineet eivät olisi taltioineet
passive taltioitaisiin ei taltioitaisi passive olisi taltioitu ei olisi taltioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. taltioi älä taltioi 2nd sing. ole taltioinut älä ole taltioinut
3rd sing. taltioikoon älköön taltioiko 3rd sing. olkoon taltioinut älköön olko taltioinut
1st plur. taltioikaamme älkäämme taltioiko 1st plur. olkaamme taltioineet älkäämme olko taltioineet
2nd plur. taltioikaa älkää taltioiko 2nd plur. olkaa taltioineet älkää olko taltioineet
3rd plur. taltioikoot älkööt taltioiko 3rd plur. olkoot taltioineet älkööt olko taltioineet
passive taltioitakoon älköön taltioitako passive olkoon taltioitu älköön olko taltioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taltioinen en taltioine 1st sing. lienen taltioinut en liene taltioinut
2nd sing. taltioinet et taltioine 2nd sing. lienet taltioinut et liene taltioinut
3rd sing. taltioinee ei taltioine 3rd sing. lienee taltioinut ei liene taltioinut
1st plur. taltioinemme emme taltioine 1st plur. lienemme taltioineet emme liene taltioineet
2nd plur. taltioinette ette taltioine 2nd plur. lienette taltioineet ette liene taltioineet
3rd plur. taltioinevat eivät taltioine 3rd plur. lienevät taltioineet eivät liene taltioineet
passive taltioitaneen ei taltioitane passive lienee taltioitu ei liene taltioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st taltioida present taltioiva taltioitava
long 1st2 taltioidakseen past taltioinut taltioitu
2nd inessive1 taltioidessa taltioitaessa agent1, 3 taltioima
instructive taltioiden negative taltioimaton
3rd inessive taltioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative taltioimasta
illative taltioimaan
adessive taltioimalla
abessive taltioimatta
instructive taltioiman taltioitaman
4th nominative taltioiminen
partitive taltioimista
5th2 taltioimaisillaan