tehdä perinnöttömäksi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

tehdä (to make) perinnöttömäksi (disinherited)

Verb[edit]

tehdä perinnöttömäksi

  1. to disinherit, disown, abdicate (to exclude from inheritance)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of tehdä perinnöttömäksi (Kotus type 71/nähdä, k-ø gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. teen perinnöttömäksi en tee perinnöttömäksi 1st sing. olen tehnyt perinnöttömäksi en ole tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
2nd sing. teet perinnöttömäksi et tee perinnöttömäksi 2nd sing. olet tehnyt perinnöttömäksi et ole tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
3rd sing. tekee perinnöttömäksi ei tee perinnöttömäksi 3rd sing. on tehnyt perinnöttömäksi ei ole tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
1st plur. teemme perinnöttömäksi emme tee perinnöttömäksi 1st plur. olemme tehneet perinnöttömäksi emme ole tehneet perinnöttömäksi
2nd plur. teette perinnöttömäksi ette tee perinnöttömäksi 2nd plur. olette tehneet perinnöttömäksi ette ole tehneet perinnöttömäksi
3rd plur. tekevät perinnöttömäksi eivät tee perinnöttömäksi 3rd plur. ovat tehneet perinnöttömäksi eivät ole tehneet perinnöttömäksi
passive tehdään perinnöttömäksi ei tehdä perinnöttömäksi passive on tehty perinnöttömäksi ei ole tehty perinnöttömäksi
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tein perinnöttömäksi en tehnyt perinnöttömäksi 1st sing. olin tehnyt perinnöttömäksi en ollut tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
2nd sing. teit perinnöttömäksi et tehnyt perinnöttömäksi 2nd sing. olit tehnyt perinnöttömäksi et ollut tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
3rd sing. teki perinnöttömäksi ei tehnyt perinnöttömäksi 3rd sing. oli tehnyt perinnöttömäksi ei ollut tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
1st plur. teimme perinnöttömäksi emme tehneet perinnöttömäksi 1st plur. olimme tehneet perinnöttömäksi emme olleet tehneet perinnöttömäksi
2nd plur. teitte perinnöttömäksi ette tehneet perinnöttömäksi 2nd plur. olitte tehneet perinnöttömäksi ette olleet tehneet perinnöttömäksi
3rd plur. tekivät perinnöttömäksi eivät tehneet perinnöttömäksi 3rd plur. olivat tehneet perinnöttömäksi eivät olleet tehneet perinnöttömäksi
passive tehtiin perinnöttömäksi ei tehty perinnöttömäksi passive oli tehty perinnöttömäksi ei ollut tehty perinnöttömäksi
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tekisin perinnöttömäksi en tekisi perinnöttömäksi 1st sing. olisin tehnyt perinnöttömäksi en olisi tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
2nd sing. tekisit perinnöttömäksi et tekisi perinnöttömäksi 2nd sing. olisit tehnyt perinnöttömäksi et olisi tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
3rd sing. tekisi perinnöttömäksi ei tekisi perinnöttömäksi 3rd sing. olisi tehnyt perinnöttömäksi ei olisi tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
1st plur. tekisimme perinnöttömäksi emme tekisi perinnöttömäksi 1st plur. olisimme tehneet perinnöttömäksi emme olisi tehneet perinnöttömäksi
2nd plur. tekisitte perinnöttömäksi ette tekisi perinnöttömäksi 2nd plur. olisitte tehneet perinnöttömäksi ette olisi tehneet perinnöttömäksi
3rd plur. tekisivät perinnöttömäksi eivät tekisi perinnöttömäksi 3rd plur. olisivat tehneet perinnöttömäksi eivät olisi tehneet perinnöttömäksi
passive tehtäisiin perinnöttömäksi ei tehtäisi perinnöttömäksi passive olisi tehty perinnöttömäksi ei olisi tehty perinnöttömäksi
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tee perinnöttömäksi älä tee perinnöttömäksi 2nd sing. ole tehnyt perinnöttömäksi älä ole tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
3rd sing. tehköön perinnöttömäksi älköön tehkö perinnöttömäksi 3rd sing. olkoon tehnyt perinnöttömäksi älköön olko tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
1st plur. tehkäämme perinnöttömäksi älkäämme tehkö perinnöttömäksi 1st plur. olkaamme tehneet perinnöttömäksi älkäämme olko tehneet perinnöttömäksi
2nd plur. tehkää perinnöttömäksi älkää tehkö perinnöttömäksi 2nd plur. olkaa tehneet perinnöttömäksi älkää olko tehneet perinnöttömäksi
3rd plur. tehkööt perinnöttömäksi älkööt tehkö perinnöttömäksi 3rd plur. olkoot tehneet perinnöttömäksi älkööt olko tehneet perinnöttömäksi
passive tehtäköön perinnöttömäksi älköön tehtäkö perinnöttömäksi passive olkoon tehty perinnöttömäksi älköön olko tehty perinnöttömäksi
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tehnen perinnöttömäksi en tehne perinnöttömäksi 1st sing. lienen tehnyt perinnöttömäksi en liene tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
2nd sing. tehnet perinnöttömäksi et tehne perinnöttömäksi 2nd sing. lienet tehnyt perinnöttömäksi et liene tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
3rd sing. tehnee perinnöttömäksi ei tehne perinnöttömäksi 3rd sing. lienee tehnyt perinnöttömäksi ei liene tehnyt perinnöttömäksi
1st plur. tehnemme perinnöttömäksi emme tehne perinnöttömäksi 1st plur. lienemme tehneet perinnöttömäksi emme liene tehneet perinnöttömäksi
2nd plur. tehnette perinnöttömäksi ette tehne perinnöttömäksi 2nd plur. lienette tehneet perinnöttömäksi ette liene tehneet perinnöttömäksi
3rd plur. tehnevät perinnöttömäksi eivät tehne perinnöttömäksi 3rd plur. lienevät tehneet perinnöttömäksi eivät liene tehneet perinnöttömäksi
passive tehtäneen perinnöttömäksi ei tehtäne perinnöttömäksi passive lienee tehty perinnöttömäksi ei liene tehty perinnöttömäksi
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tehdä perinnöttömäksi present tekevä perinnöttömäksi tehtävä perinnöttömäksi
long 1st2 tehdäkseen perinnöttömäksi past tehnyt perinnöttömäksi tehty perinnöttömäksi
2nd inessive1 tehdessä perinnöttömäksi tehtäessä perinnöttömäksi agent1, 3 tekemä perinnöttömäksi
instructive tehden perinnöttömäksi negative tekemätön perinnöttömäksi
3rd inessive tekemässä perinnöttömäksi 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tekemästä perinnöttömäksi
illative tekemään perinnöttömäksi
adessive tekemällä perinnöttömäksi
abessive tekemättä perinnöttömäksi
instructive tekemän perinnöttömäksi tehtämän perinnöttömäksi
4th nominative tekeminen perinnöttömäksi
partitive tekemistä perinnöttömäksi
5th2 tekemäisillään perinnöttömäksi