teilifíseán

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

teilifíseán

Etymology[edit]

teilifís(television) +‎ -án

Noun[edit]

teilifíseán m ‎(genitive singular teilifíseáin, nominative plural teilifíseáin)

  1. television (television set)

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
teilifíseán theilifíseán dteilifíseán
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.