Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: ui, UI, , ùi...kàu..., ùi...khí, ủi, uʻi, .ui, .u'i, and -ui

Irish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Noun[edit]

 m

  1. (in surnames) genitive singular of ó
  2. (in historical sept names) nominative plural of ó

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
n-uí huí t-uí
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.