yhtenäistyttää

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

yhtenäistyttää

  1. (deprecated) Alternative form of yhtenäistää

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of yhtenäistyttää (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. yhtenäistytän en yhtenäistytä 1st sing. olen yhtenäistyttänyt en ole yhtenäistyttänyt
2nd sing. yhtenäistytät et yhtenäistytä 2nd sing. olet yhtenäistyttänyt et ole yhtenäistyttänyt
3rd sing. yhtenäistyttää ei yhtenäistytä 3rd sing. on yhtenäistyttänyt ei ole yhtenäistyttänyt
1st plur. yhtenäistytämme emme yhtenäistytä 1st plur. olemme yhtenäistyttäneet emme ole yhtenäistyttäneet
2nd plur. yhtenäistytätte ette yhtenäistytä 2nd plur. olette yhtenäistyttäneet ette ole yhtenäistyttäneet
3rd plur. yhtenäistyttävät eivät yhtenäistytä 3rd plur. ovat yhtenäistyttäneet eivät ole yhtenäistyttäneet
passive yhtenäistytetään ei yhtenäistytetä passive on yhtenäistytetty ei ole yhtenäistytetty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. yhtenäistytin en yhtenäistyttänyt 1st sing. olin yhtenäistyttänyt en ollut yhtenäistyttänyt
2nd sing. yhtenäistytit et yhtenäistyttänyt 2nd sing. olit yhtenäistyttänyt et ollut yhtenäistyttänyt
3rd sing. yhtenäistytti ei yhtenäistyttänyt 3rd sing. oli yhtenäistyttänyt ei ollut yhtenäistyttänyt
1st plur. yhtenäistytimme emme yhtenäistyttäneet 1st plur. olimme yhtenäistyttäneet emme olleet yhtenäistyttäneet
2nd plur. yhtenäistytitte ette yhtenäistyttäneet 2nd plur. olitte yhtenäistyttäneet ette olleet yhtenäistyttäneet
3rd plur. yhtenäistyttivät eivät yhtenäistyttäneet 3rd plur. olivat yhtenäistyttäneet eivät olleet yhtenäistyttäneet
passive yhtenäistytettiin ei yhtenäistytetty passive oli yhtenäistytetty ei ollut yhtenäistytetty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. yhtenäistyttäisin en yhtenäistyttäisi 1st sing. olisin yhtenäistyttänyt en olisi yhtenäistyttänyt
2nd sing. yhtenäistyttäisit et yhtenäistyttäisi 2nd sing. olisit yhtenäistyttänyt et olisi yhtenäistyttänyt
3rd sing. yhtenäistyttäisi ei yhtenäistyttäisi 3rd sing. olisi yhtenäistyttänyt ei olisi yhtenäistyttänyt
1st plur. yhtenäistyttäisimme emme yhtenäistyttäisi 1st plur. olisimme yhtenäistyttäneet emme olisi yhtenäistyttäneet
2nd plur. yhtenäistyttäisitte ette yhtenäistyttäisi 2nd plur. olisitte yhtenäistyttäneet ette olisi yhtenäistyttäneet
3rd plur. yhtenäistyttäisivät eivät yhtenäistyttäisi 3rd plur. olisivat yhtenäistyttäneet eivät olisi yhtenäistyttäneet
passive yhtenäistytettäisiin ei yhtenäistytettäisi passive olisi yhtenäistytetty ei olisi yhtenäistytetty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. yhtenäistytä älä yhtenäistytä 2nd sing. ole yhtenäistyttänyt älä ole yhtenäistyttänyt
3rd sing. yhtenäistyttäköön älköön yhtenäistyttäkö 3rd sing. olkoon yhtenäistyttänyt älköön olko yhtenäistyttänyt
1st plur. yhtenäistyttäkäämme älkäämme yhtenäistyttäkö 1st plur. olkaamme yhtenäistyttäneet älkäämme olko yhtenäistyttäneet
2nd plur. yhtenäistyttäkää älkää yhtenäistyttäkö 2nd plur. olkaa yhtenäistyttäneet älkää olko yhtenäistyttäneet
3rd plur. yhtenäistyttäkööt älkööt yhtenäistyttäkö 3rd plur. olkoot yhtenäistyttäneet älkööt olko yhtenäistyttäneet
passive yhtenäistytettäköön älköön yhtenäistytettäkö passive olkoon yhtenäistytetty älköön olko yhtenäistytetty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. yhtenäistyttänen en yhtenäistyttäne 1st sing. lienen yhtenäistyttänyt en liene yhtenäistyttänyt
2nd sing. yhtenäistyttänet et yhtenäistyttäne 2nd sing. lienet yhtenäistyttänyt et liene yhtenäistyttänyt
3rd sing. yhtenäistyttänee ei yhtenäistyttäne 3rd sing. lienee yhtenäistyttänyt ei liene yhtenäistyttänyt
1st plur. yhtenäistyttänemme emme yhtenäistyttäne 1st plur. lienemme yhtenäistyttäneet emme liene yhtenäistyttäneet
2nd plur. yhtenäistyttänette ette yhtenäistyttäne 2nd plur. lienette yhtenäistyttäneet ette liene yhtenäistyttäneet
3rd plur. yhtenäistyttänevät eivät yhtenäistyttäne 3rd plur. lienevät yhtenäistyttäneet eivät liene yhtenäistyttäneet
passive yhtenäistytettäneen ei yhtenäistytettäne passive lienee yhtenäistytetty ei liene yhtenäistytetty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st yhtenäistyttää present yhtenäistyttävä yhtenäistytettävä
long 1st2 yhtenäistyttääkseen past yhtenäistyttänyt yhtenäistytetty
2nd inessive1 yhtenäistyttäessä yhtenäistytettäessä agent1, 3 yhtenäistyttämä
instructive yhtenäistyttäen negative yhtenäistyttämätön
3rd inessive yhtenäistyttämässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative yhtenäistyttämästä
illative yhtenäistyttämään
adessive yhtenäistyttämällä
abessive yhtenäistyttämättä
instructive yhtenäistyttämän yhtenäistytettämän
4th nominative yhtenäistyttäminen
partitive yhtenäistyttämistä
5th2 yhtenäistyttämäisillään